← Back

Bareilly Train Station

  • Code BE
  • City Bareilly
  • State Uttar Pradesh

Bareilly is a city in the state of Uttar Pradesh, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Bareilly is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as BAREILLY and its station code is BE. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Varanasi Jn, New Delhi, and Delhi. There are 42 weekly trains connecting Varanasi Jn to Bareilly, 27 weekly trains connecting New Delhi to Bareilly, and 27 weekly trains connecting Delhi to Bareilly.

Some of the popular trains traveling to Bareilly are Be Dli Psngr(54077) to New Delhi operating 7 times a week, Nainital Exp(15307) to Aishbagh operating 7 times a week, and Bareilly Dli Ex(14555) to New Delhi operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of Bareilly are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Bareilly station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
Bareilly
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Pnbe Anvt Spl (03291) 07:30 07:35 5 min NNYNNYY
Cdg Dbrg Spl (25904) 06:45 06:50 5 min NNNNNNY
Sbg Anvt Specia (03415) 09:40 09:45 5 min NNNNNNY
Dbg Ypr Exam Sp (05287) 10:30 10:35 5 min NNYNNNN
Hw Mfp Spl (04316) 19:25 19:30 5 min YNNYNNN
Bsb Cdg Spl (04505) 07:27 07:30 3 min NYNNYNY
Cdg Bsb Spl (04506) 07:02 07:05 3 min YNNYNYN
Anvt Gkp Spl (05058) 16:03 16:05 2 min NNYNNNN
Ljn Lku Spl (05059) 03:30 03:32 2 min NNNYNYY
Lku Ljn Spl (05060) 16:03 16:05 2 min NNYNYNY
Bsb Garib Rath (22408) 22:35 22:40 5 min YNYNYNN
Bsb Uhp Exp (04209) 03:58 04:00 2 min NYNNYNN
Ndls Lko Spl (04208) 00:10 00:12 2 min NYNNYNY
Lko Ndls Spl (04207) 23:50 23:52 2 min YNNYNYN
Bsb Cdg Spl (04503) 07:27 07:30 3 min NNNNYNN
Ljn Lku Special (05045) 02:53 02:58 5 min NNNYNNN
Lku Ljn Special (05046) 16:00 16:05 5 min NNNNYNN
Ljn Rmr Spl (05311) 02:53 02:58 5 min YNNNNNN
Rmr Ljn Spl (05312) 16:00 16:05 5 min YNNNNNN
Ghy Ndls Ac Sup (02435) 11:25 11:27 2 min NNYNNNN
Gkp Jat Spl (05043) 20:48 20:53 5 min NNYNNNN
Jat Gkp Spl (05044) 08:28 08:33 5 min YNNNNNN
Rdp Dli Lnk Exp (25715) 08:22 08:25 3 min NNNNNNY
Ndls Lko Ac Exp (12234) 03:43 03:46 3 min YNYNNYN
Lko Ndls Ac Exp (12233) 02:42 02:45 3 min NYNNYNY
Bju Ndls Premiu (04021) 11:25 11:27 2 min NNNYNNY
Lko Nldm Sf Spl (04501) 23:07 23:12 5 min NYNNNNN
Cdg Kir Spl (04502) 09:47 09:50 3 min NYNNNNN
Cdg Bsb Spl (04504) 07:25 07:27 2 min NNNYNNN
Intercity Expre (12530) 03:43 03:46 3 min YYYYYYY
Intercity Expre (12529) 02:42 02:45 3 min YYYYYYY
Hw Koaa Sf Spl (03116) 14:30 14:35 5 min NYNNNNN
Abadh Assam Exp (15609) 09:14 09:19 5 min YYYYYYY
Padmavat Expres (14207) 01:20 01:27 7 min YYYYYYY
Dli Bsb Spl (04204) 17:45 17:47 2 min NYNYNYN
Anvt Gkp Spl (05038) 17:42 17:44 2 min NNYNYNY
Padmavat Expres (14208) 00:33 00:40 7 min YYYYYYY
Lucknow Mail (12230) 02:50 02:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Ddn Bsb Express (14266) 02:02 02:07 5 min YYYYYYY
Bareilly Dli Ex (14555) Starts 14:20 YYYYYYY
Spc Delhi Pass (54075) 19:45 19:53 8 min YYYYYYY
Bareilly Exp (14556) 13:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Anvt G Rath (22407) 04:57 05:02 5 min NYNYNNY
Cnb Garib Rath (12210) 22:53 22:58 5 min YNNNNNN
Cdg Lko Express (12232) 04:45 04:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Lko Cdg Express (12231) 02:10 02:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Amar Nath Exp (12587) 23:25 23:30 5 min YNNNNNN
Prg Be Express (14307) 11:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Ddn Exp (14265) 21:10 21:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Asr Cnb Express (14154) 22:50 23:00 10 min NYNNNNN
Kgm Garib Rath (12209) 11:35 11:40 5 min NYNNNNN
Nauchandi Exp (14512) 01:03 01:08 5 min YYYYYYY
Jat Cnb Express (12470) 08:28 08:33 5 min NYNYNNN
Krj Ald Link Ex (24512) 01:03 01:08 5 min YYYYYYY
Rmr Bsb Express (55322) 02:02 02:07 5 min YYYYYYY
Himgiri Express (12332) 11:27 11:32 5 min YNNYNNY
Shaheed Exp (14674) 02:20 02:25 5 min NYNYYNY
Doon Exxpress (23010) 03:57 04:02 5 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn (12236) 13:42 13:45 3 min NYNNNNN
Hw Ald Exp (14116) 21:20 21:25 5 min YNYNYNN
Poorabiya Exp (15280) 22:10 22:15 5 min YNNNYNN
Asr Dbrg Expres (15934) 02:35 02:40 5 min NNNNYNN
Cnb Jat Express (12469) 23:02 23:07 5 min NNYNYNN
Triveni Exp (24370) Starts 12:05 NYNYNYY
Umb Mfp Express (14524) 05:40 05:45 5 min NYNNNYN
Saryuyamuna Exp (14650) 02:20 02:25 5 min YNYNNYN
Mfp Garib Rath (12212) 01:22 01:27 5 min NNYNNNN
Gangasutlej Exp (13307) 18:52 18:57 5 min YYYYYYY
Tribeni Express (14369) 12:35 Ends NYNYNYN
Akal Takht Exp (12317) 06:18 06:23 5 min NNYNNNY
Amritsar Mail (13005) 19:30 19:35 5 min YYYYYYY
Bagh Express (13019) 04:03 04:10 7 min YYYYYYY
Tribeni Express (24369) 12:35 Ends YNYNYNY
Tribeni Express (84369) 12:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Shaheed Express (14673) 06:32 06:37 5 min YNYYNYN
Amarnath Expres (15653) 23:25 23:30 5 min NNYNNNN
Jalianwala B Ex (18103) 19:12 19:17 5 min YNYNNNN
Dbrg Ndls Rajex (12235) 09:30 09:33 3 min NNNYNNN
Amarnath Exp (15097) 23:25 23:30 5 min NNNYNNN
Adi Varanasi Ex (19407) 19:50 19:55 5 min NNNYNNN
Hwh Lku Exp (12353) 04:57 05:02 5 min NNNNYNN
Be Dli Psngr (54077) Starts 18:00 YYYYYYY
Dli Be Passengr (54078) 09:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Lko Sre Pas (54251) 07:40 07:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Saryu Yamuna Ex (14649) 06:32 06:37 5 min NYNNYNY
Jammu Ghy Expre (15654) 11:27 11:32 5 min NNNNYNN
Anvt Garib Rath (12211) 08:00 08:05 5 min NNNNYNN
Jammu Gkp Exp (12588) 11:27 11:32 5 min NNNNNYN
Be Ltt Express (14314) Starts 10:40 NNNNNYN
Bsb Adi Exp (19408) 01:00 01:05 5 min NNNNNYN
Nfk Ndls Expres (14003) 09:53 09:58 5 min NYNNNYN
Poorbiya Exp (15279) 07:10 07:15 5 min NNNYNNY
Pbr Express (19270) 08:00 08:05 5 min YNNNNNY
Bareilly Exp (14313) 15:40 Ends YNNNNNN
Lohit Express (15651) 23:25 23:30 5 min YNNNNNN
Nldm Koaa Exp (12326) 16:15 16:20 5 min NNNNNYN
Himgiri Express (12331) 23:25 23:30 5 min NYNNYYN
Archna Express (12355) 20:48 20:53 5 min NYNNNYN
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12435) 09:30 09:33 3 min YNNNYNN
Kumbha Express (12369) 10:55 11:00 5 min YNYYNYY
Jammu Tawi Exp (13151) 15:12 15:17 5 min YYYYYYY
Dbrg Cdg Expres (15903) 05:42 05:47 5 min YNNNNNN
Garib Rath Exp (12203) 09:30 09:33 3 min YNNYNNY
Garib Nawaj Exp (15715) 08:22 08:25 3 min NYNNYNY
Sdah Dli Exp (13119) 06:18 06:23 5 min NNNYNNY
Hwh Jsm Exp (12371) 04:57 05:02 5 min YNNNNNN
Upasana Express (12327) 10:55 11:00 5 min NYNNYNN
Avadh Assam Exp (15910) 13:00 13:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Rmr Bdts Exp (19062) 11:45 11:52 7 min NNNNNYN
Koaa Nldm Exp (12325) 06:18 06:23 5 min NNNYNNN
Cnb Asr Exp (14153) 23:07 23:12 5 min YNNNNNN
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn (12436) 13:42 13:45 3 min NNNYNNY
Cdg Ppta Exp (13256) 05:40 05:45 5 min YNNYNNN
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 06:15 06:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Hw Hwh S F Exp (12370) 04:25 04:30 5 min YYNYYNY
Lku Hwh Exp (12354) 21:20 21:25 5 min NNNNNYN
Doon Express (13010) 03:57 04:02 5 min YYYYYYY
Bagh Express (13020) 01:43 01:50 7 min YYYYYYY
Sealdah Express (13152) 12:25 12:30 5 min YYYYYYY
Fd Dli Exp (14205) 04:20 04:25 5 min YYYYYYY
Dli Fd Exp (14206) 23:47 23:52 5 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Be Express (14235) 14:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (14315) Starts 04:45 YYYYYYY
Rajya Rani Exp (22453) 18:10 18:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Rajya Rani Exp (22454) 09:02 09:07 5 min YYYYYYY
Archana Express (12356) 08:28 08:33 5 min NNYNNNY
Gangasatluj Exp (13308) 07:45 07:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Ald Hw Exp (14115) 08:55 09:00 5 min NYNYNNY
Ala Hazrat Exp (14312) 20:30 Ends NYNYNNY
Bareilly Expres (14322) 20:30 Ends YNYNYYN
Triveni Exp (14370) Starts 12:05 YNYNYNN
Satyagrah Exp (15274) 23:27 23:35 8 min YYYYYYY
Garib Nawaj Exp (15716) 01:22 01:27 5 min YYNYNNN
Dbrg Asr Expres (15933) 09:30 09:33 3 min NYNNNNN
Sultanpur Exp (19403) 05:20 05:25 5 min NYNNNNN
Akal Takhat Exp (12318) 16:15 16:20 5 min NYNNYNN
Nldm Lko Specia (04924) 09:47 09:50 3 min YNNNNNN
Cdg Dbrg Expres (15904) 07:05 07:10 5 min NNYNNNN
Maur Dhawaj Exp (12492) 08:28 08:33 5 min NNNNYNN
Ala Hazrat Exp (14311) Starts 06:05 NNNYYNY
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp (12372) 19:50 19:55 5 min NNNYNNN
Pbr Motihari Ex (19269) 01:22 01:27 5 min NNNYYNN
Bsb Cdg Special (04911) 07:10 07:15 5 min NNNNYNN
Ddn Mfp Exp (15002) 22:10 22:15 5 min NNNNNYN
Sitapurcity Pas (54076) 09:18 09:25 7 min YYYYYYY
Shc Garib Rath (12204) 15:18 15:21 3 min NNYNNYY
Ramnagar Expres (19061) 14:30 14:37 7 min NNNYNNN
Ppta Cdg Exp (13255) 09:53 09:58 5 min NNYNNNY
Sln Adi Exp (19404) 01:00 01:05 5 min NNYNNNN
Be Indb Express (14320) Starts 10:40 NNYNNNN
Lohit Express (15652) 11:27 11:32 5 min NNYNNNN
Hariharnath Exp (14523) 01:00 01:05 5 min YNNYNNN
Cdg Bsb Special (04912) 07:05 07:10 5 min NNNYNNN
Dli Sdah Exp (13120) 22:35 22:40 5 min NYNNNYN
Intercity Exp (14316) 21:55 Ends YYYYYYY
K V Exp (14257) 00:40 00:42 2 min YYYYYYY
Be Lko Ald Pass (14308) Starts 17:15 YYYYYYY
Indb Barelly Ex (14319) 15:40 Ends NNNYNNN
Ndls Lko Spl (04434) 17:30 17:35 5 min YNNNNNN
Mfp Ddn Exp (15001) 06:47 06:52 5 min YNNNNNN
Ddn Gkp Exp (15006) 22:10 22:15 5 min NYNYNNN
Gkp Ddn Express (15005) 06:47 06:52 5 min NNYNYNN
Mour Dhwaj Exp (12491) 23:02 23:07 5 min NNNNNNY
Gkp Anvt Spl (05051) 23:45 23:47 2 min NNNNNNY
Anvt Gkp Spl (05052) 11:48 11:50 2 min YNNNNNN
Satyagrah Exp (15273) 03:37 03:45 8 min YYYYYYY
Doon Express (13009) 22:32 22:37 5 min YYYYYYY
Jalianwala B Ex (18104) 22:53 22:58 5 min NNYNYNN
Be Bhuj Exp (14321) Starts 06:05 YYYNNYN
Upasana Express (12328) 04:25 04:30 5 min NNYNNYN
Ndls Mldt Exp (14004) 22:35 22:40 5 min NNNYNNY
Kashi V Express (14258) 16:45 16:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Be Bsb Express (14236) Starts 15:35 YYYYYYY
Abadh Assam Exp (15909) 09:15 09:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Nauchandi Exp (14511) 03:25 03:30 5 min YYYYYYY
Amarnath Exp (15098) 11:27 11:32 5 min NYNNNNN
Lko Nldm Spl (04923) 22:18 22:20 2 min NYNNNNN
Gd Sushasan Exp (11111) 00:10 00:15 5 min NNYNNNN
Gwl Sushasan Exp (11112) 20:08 20:10 2 min NNNYNNN
Lucknow Mail (12229) 01:50 01:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Shramjeevi Exp (12391) 00:05 00:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Shramjevi N Exp (12392) 17:28 17:33 5 min YYYYYYY
Lko Ndls Raj (12429) 02:42 02:45 3 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Lko Raj (12430) 03:43 03:46 3 min YYYYYYY
Mldt Anvt Exp (13429) 09:53 09:58 5 min NNNNYNN
Anvt Mldt Exp (13430) 22:52 22:57 5 min NNNNNYN
Ljn Kgm Exp (15043) 03:50 03:55 5 min NNYYNNY
Kgm Ljn Exp (15044) 15:15 15:20 5 min YNNYYNN
Af Rmr Express (15055) 19:25 19:30 5 min NNYNNNN
Rmr Af Exp (15056) 22:57 23:02 5 min NYNNNNN
Bgkt Kyq Exp (15623) 10:00 10:05 5 min NYNNNNN
Kyq Bgkt Express (15624) 04:57 05:02 5 min NNNNYNN
Kyq Svdk Express (15655) 23:45 23:50 5 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Kyq Express (15656) 19:35 19:40 5 min NNYNNNN
Mahamana Exp (22417) 03:19 03:22 3 min NYNYNYN
Mahamana Exp (22418) 23:25 23:28 3 min YNYNYNN
Suhaildev Sf Exp (22419) 03:19 03:22 3 min NNYNYNY
Suhaildev Sf Exp (22420) 23:25 23:28 3 min NYNYNYN