← Back

Bareilly Express -14556 ( Delhi to Bareilly )

  • 2A,3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 21 7 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14556 is a train running between New Delhi and Bareilly. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 274kms.

The train 14556 is named as BAREILLY EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Bareilly at 13:20 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, BAREILLY, and HAPUR. In a week, BAREILLY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 06:16 06:18 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Sahibabad (SBB) 06:28 06:30 2 min 14 km 1 1
4 Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:58 07:00 2 min 20 km 1 1
5 Pilkhua (PKW) 07:26 07:28 2 min 46 km 1 1
6 Hapur (HPU) 07:45 07:50 5 min 57 km 1 1
7 Simbhooli (SMBL) 08:06 08:08 2 min 78 km 1 1
8 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 08:18 08:20 2 min 87 km 1 1
9 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 08:42 08:44 2 min 108 km 1 1
10 Amroha (AMRO) 09:06 09:08 2 min 131 km 1 1
11 Moradabad (MB) 10:00 10:10 10 min 161 km 1 1
12 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 10:37 10:39 2 min 185 km 1 1
13 Chandausi Junction (CH) 11:08 11:13 5 min 205 km 1 1
14 Asafpur (AFR) 11:27 11:29 2 min 219 km 1 1
15 Dabtara (DUB) 11:44 11:46 2 min 229 km 1 1
16 Karengi (KEG) 11:54 11:56 2 min 235 km 1 1
17 Reoti B Khera (RBK) 12:05 12:07 2 min 242 km 1 1
18 Aonla (AO) 12:15 12:17 2 min 247 km 1 1
19 Nisui (NSU) 12:25 12:27 2 min 254 km 1 1
20 Basharatganj (BTG) 12:38 12:40 2 min 259 km 1 1
21 Bareilly (BE) 13:20 Ends 0 274 km 1 1