← Back

Sitapurcity Passenger -54076 ( Delhi to Sitapur City )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 44 13 hrs 55 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 54076 is a train running between New Delhi and Sitapur. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Sitapur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 409kms.

The train 54076 is named as SITAPURCITY PAS. It leaves New Delhi at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches Sitapur at 13:45 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, BAREILLY, and HAPUR. In a week, SITAPURCITY PAS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 23:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 00:06 00:08 2 min 7 km 2 1
3 Viveka Vihar (VVB) 00:11 00:13 2 min 9 km 2 1
4 Sahibabad (SBB) 00:19 00:21 2 min 14 km 2 1
5 Ghaziabad (GZB) 00:47 00:50 3 min 20 km 2 1
6 Dasna (DS) 01:07 01:09 2 min 34 km 2 1
7 Pilkhua (PKW) 01:21 01:23 2 min 46 km 2 1
8 Hapur (HPU) 01:42 01:47 5 min 57 km 2 1
9 Simbhooli (SMBL) 02:03 02:05 2 min 78 km 2 1
10 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 02:15 02:17 2 min 87 km 2 1
11 Garhmuktesar Br (GGB) 02:28 02:30 2 min 94 km 2 1
12 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 02:45 02:47 2 min 108 km 2 1
13 Kafurpur (KFPR) 03:02 03:04 2 min 119 km 2 1
14 Amroha (AMRO) 03:17 03:19 2 min 131 km 2 1
15 Kaialsa (KIV) 03:31 03:33 2 min 139 km 2 1
16 Hakimpur (HKP) 03:43 03:45 2 min 149 km 2 1
17 Lodipur Bishnpr (LDP) 03:52 03:54 2 min 154 km 2 1
18 Moradabad (MB) 04:35 06:00 85 min 161 km 2 1
19 Kathghar (KGF) 06:05 06:07 2 min 165 km 2 1
20 Dalpatpur (DLP) 06:17 06:19 2 min 174 km 2 1
21 Mundha Pande (MPH) 06:26 06:28 2 min 180 km 2 1
22 Rampur (RMU) 06:56 06:58 2 min 189 km 2 1
23 Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 07:14 07:16 2 min 195 km 2 1
24 Dhamora (DAM) 07:24 07:26 2 min 201 km 2 1
25 Duganpur (DUN) 07:33 07:35 2 min 206 km 2 1
26 Milak (MIL) 07:41 07:43 2 min 212 km 2 1
27 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:53 07:55 2 min 220 km 2 1
28 Dhaneta (DAN) 08:04 08:06 2 min 228 km 2 1
29 Bhitaura (BTO) 08:14 08:16 2 min 234 km 2 1
30 Parsa Khera (PKRA) 08:24 08:26 2 min 239 km 2 1
31 Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 08:33 08:35 2 min 244 km 2 1
32 Bareilly (BE) 09:18 09:25 7 min 252 km 2 1
33 Pitambarpur (PMR) 09:44 09:46 2 min 272 km 2 1
34 Bilpur (BLPU) 09:59 10:01 2 min 288 km 2 1
35 Miranpur Katra (MK) 10:10 10:12 2 min 294 km 2 1
36 Tilhar (TLH) 10:24 10:26 2 min 304 km 2 1
37 Banthra (BTRA) 10:38 10:40 2 min 314 km 2 1
38 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 10:55 11:05 10 min 323 km 2 1
39 Roza Junction (ROZA) 11:13 11:15 2 min 330 km 2 1
40 Unchaulia (UCH) 11:40 11:42 2 min 343 km 2 1
41 Jung Bahadurgnj (JBG) 11:57 11:59 2 min 354 km 2 1
42 Maikalganj (MINJ) 12:19 12:21 2 min 372 km 2 1
43 Maholi (MAHO) 12:37 12:39 2 min 387 km 2 1
44 Sitapur City (SPC) 13:45 Ends 0 409 km 2 1

Hotels in Sitapur