← Back

Be Indb Express -14320 ( Bareilly to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 20 24 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14320 is a train running between Bareilly and Indore. Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1044kms.

The train 14320 is named as BE INDB EXPRESS. It leaves Bareilly at 10:40 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 11:20 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AGRA CANTT, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and VIDISHA. In a week, BE INDB EXPRESS operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bareilly (BE) Starts 10:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aonla (AO) 11:33 11:35 2 min 28 km 1 1
3 Dabtara (DUB) 12:08 12:10 2 min 45 km 1 1
4 Chandausi Junction (CH) 12:38 12:43 5 min 70 km 1 1
5 Bahjoi (BJ) 12:59 13:01 2 min 86 km 1 1
6 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 15:55 16:00 5 min 168 km 1 1
7 Agra City (AGA) 18:25 18:27 2 min 269 km 1 1
8 Agra Cantt (AGC) 19:00 19:08 8 min 275 km 1 1
9 Gwalior (GWL) 20:50 20:55 5 min 393 km 1 1
10 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 22:30 22:40 10 min 490 km 1 1
11 Bina Junction (BINA) 02:20 02:25 5 min 643 km 2 1
12 Vidisha (BHS) 03:20 03:22 2 min 728 km 2 1
13 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 04:25 05:05 40 min 781 km 2 1
14 Bairagarh (BIH) 05:18 05:20 2 min 791 km 2 1
15 Sehore (SEH) 05:43 05:45 2 min 820 km 2 1
16 Shujalpur (SJP) 06:18 06:20 2 min 861 km 2 1
17 Berchha (BCH) 06:58 07:00 2 min 904 km 2 1
18 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 09:00 09:30 30 min 964 km 2 1
19 Dewas (DWX) 10:38 10:40 2 min 1005 km 2 1
20 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 11:20 Ends 0 1044 km 2 1