← Back

Spc Delhi Passenger -54075 ( Sitapur City to Delhi )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 40 12 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 54075 is a train running between Sitapur and New Delhi. Sitapur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 409kms.

The train 54075 is named as SPC DELHI PASS. It leaves Sitapur at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 03:40 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, BAREILLY, and DELHI. In a week, SPC DELHI PASS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Sitapur City (SPC) Starts 14:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Maholi (MAHO) 15:13 15:15 2 min 22 km 1 1
3 Maikalganj (MINJ) 15:32 15:34 2 min 38 km 1 1
4 Jung Bahadurgnj (JBG) 15:56 15:58 2 min 56 km 1 1
5 Unchaulia (UCH) 16:11 16:13 2 min 67 km 1 1
6 Roza Junction (ROZA) 16:35 16:37 2 min 80 km 1 1
7 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 16:55 17:05 10 min 87 km 1 1
8 Banthra (BTRA) 17:14 17:16 2 min 96 km 1 1
9 Tilhar (TLH) 17:25 17:27 2 min 105 km 1 1
10 Miranpur Katra (MK) 17:37 17:39 2 min 115 km 1 1
11 Bilpur (BLPU) 18:05 18:07 2 min 122 km 1 1
12 Tisua (TSA) 18:15 18:17 2 min 129 km 1 1
13 Pitambarpur (PMR) 18:26 18:28 2 min 138 km 1 1
14 Rasuriya (RYS) 18:37 18:39 2 min 147 km 1 1
15 Bareilly (BE) 19:45 19:53 8 min 158 km 1 1
16 Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 20:02 20:04 2 min 166 km 1 1
17 Parsa Khera (PKRA) 20:11 20:13 2 min 170 km 1 1
18 Bhitaura (BTO) 20:20 20:22 2 min 176 km 1 1
19 Dhaneta (DAN) 20:31 20:33 2 min 182 km 1 1
20 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 20:42 20:44 2 min 189 km 1 1
21 Milak (MIL) 20:54 20:56 2 min 198 km 1 1
22 Duganpur (DUN) 21:03 21:05 2 min 203 km 1 1
23 Dhamora (DAM) 21:11 21:13 2 min 209 km 1 1
24 Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 21:20 21:22 2 min 214 km 1 1
25 Rampur (RMU) 21:31 21:33 2 min 221 km 1 1
26 Mundha Pande (MPH) 21:47 21:49 2 min 229 km 1 1
27 Dalpatpur (DLP) 21:56 21:58 2 min 236 km 1 1
28 Kathghar (KGF) 22:09 22:11 2 min 244 km 1 1
29 Moradabad (MB) 22:40 23:15 35 min 248 km 1 1
30 Amroha (AMRO) 23:48 23:50 2 min 279 km 1 1
31 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:18 00:20 2 min 302 km 2 1
32 Garhmuktesar Br (GGB) 00:38 00:40 2 min 316 km 2 1
33 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 00:48 00:50 2 min 322 km 2 1
34 Simbhooli (SMBL) 01:03 01:05 2 min 332 km 2 1
35 Hapur (HPU) 01:27 01:32 5 min 352 km 2 1
36 Pilkhua (PKW) 01:45 01:47 2 min 364 km 2 1
37 Ghaziabad (GZB) 02:42 02:44 2 min 389 km 2 1
38 Sahibabad (SBB) 02:56 02:58 2 min 396 km 2 1
39 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 03:08 03:10 2 min 403 km 2 1
40 Delhi (DLI) 03:40 Ends 0 409 km 2 1