← Back

Bareilly Express -14313 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Bareilly )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 26 31 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14313 is a train running between Mumbai and Bareilly. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1608kms.

The train 14313 is named as BAREILLY EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Bareilly at 15:40 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, AGRA CANTT, and BAREILLY. In a week, BAREILLY EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 08:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 min 38 km 1 1
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:28 10:30 2 min 121 km 1 1
4 Nasik Road (NK) 11:28 11:30 2 min 172 km 1 1
5 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:15 12:20 5 min 245 km 1 1
6 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:03 14:05 2 min 405 km 1 1
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:30 14:40 10 min 429 km 1 1
8 Burhanpur (BAU) 15:23 15:25 2 min 483 km 1 1
9 Khandwa (KNW) 17:25 17:30 5 min 552 km 1 1
10 Harda (HD) 18:38 18:40 2 min 660 km 1 1
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:55 20:00 5 min 736 km 1 1
12 Habibganj (HBJ) 21:48 21:50 2 min 821 km 1 1
13 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 22:30 22:35 5 min 827 km 1 1
14 Bina Junction (BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 min 966 km 2 1
15 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:45 03:55 10 min 1118 km 2 1
16 Gwalior (GWL) 05:05 05:10 5 min 1215 km 2 1
17 Morena (MRA) 05:35 05:37 2 min 1254 km 2 1
18 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:40 07:45 5 min 1334 km 2 1
19 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 07:52 07:54 2 min 1338 km 2 1
20 Tundla Junction (TDL) 09:05 09:47 42 min 1362 km 2 1
21 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 11:10 11:25 15 min 1440 km 2 1
22 Babrala (BBA) 12:38 12:40 2 min 1495 km 2 1
23 Chandausi Junction (CH) 13:40 13:45 5 min 1539 km 2 1
24 Dabtara (DUB) 14:30 14:32 2 min 1563 km 2 1
25 Aonla (AO) 14:38 14:40 2 min 1581 km 2 1
26 Bareilly (BE) 15:40 Ends 0 1608 km 2 1