← Back

Indb Barelly Express -14319 ( Indore Junction Bg to Bareilly )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 20 24 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14319 is a train running between Indore and Bareilly. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1044kms.

The train 14319 is named as INDB BARELLY EX. It leaves Indore at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Bareilly at 15:40 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AGRA CANTT, BAREILLY, and UJJAIN JUNCTION. In a week, INDB BARELLY EX operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 15:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 16:06 16:08 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 16:55 17:25 30 min 80 km 1 1
4 Berchha (BCH) 18:25 18:27 2 min 140 km 1 1
5 Shujalpur (SJP) 19:08 19:10 2 min 183 km 1 1
6 Sehore (SEH) 19:58 20:00 2 min 224 km 1 1
7 Bairagarh (BIH) 21:30 21:32 2 min 253 km 1 1
8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:50 22:35 45 min 263 km 1 1
9 Vidisha (BHS) 23:13 23:15 2 min 316 km 1 1
10 Bina Junction (BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 min 402 km 2 1
11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:45 03:55 10 min 554 km 2 1
12 Gwalior (GWL) 05:05 05:10 5 min 651 km 2 1
13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:40 07:45 5 min 770 km 2 1
14 Agra City (AGA) 08:03 08:05 2 min 775 km 2 1
15 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 11:10 11:25 15 min 876 km 2 1
16 Bahjoi (BJ) 13:15 13:17 2 min 958 km 2 1
17 Chandausi Junction (CH) 13:40 13:45 5 min 975 km 2 1
18 Dabtara (DUB) 14:22 14:24 2 min 999 km 2 1
19 Aonla (AO) 14:40 14:42 2 min 1017 km 2 1
20 Bareilly (BE) 15:40 Ends 0 1044 km 2 1