← Back

Hw Ald Exp -14116 ( Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • 15 15 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14116 is a train running between Haridwar and Allahabad. Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 725kms.

The train 14116 is named as HW ALD EXP. It leaves Haridwar at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 07:45 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, LUCKNOW NR, and BAREILLY. In a week, HW ALD EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Haridwar Junction (HW) Starts 16:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 17:20 17:25 5 min 28 km 1 1
3 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 18:00 18:05 5 min 69 km 1 1
4 Moradabad (MB) 19:40 19:50 10 min 167 km 1 1
5 Rampur (RMU) 20:18 20:20 2 min 195 km 1 1
6 Bareilly (BE) 21:20 21:25 5 min 258 km 1 1
7 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:30 22:35 5 min 328 km 1 1
8 Hardoi (HRI) 23:23 23:25 2 min 391 km 1 1
9 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 01:15 01:25 10 min 493 km 2 1
10 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 02:40 02:45 5 min 571 km 2 1
11 Gauriganj (GNG) 03:30 03:32 2 min 617 km 2 1
12 Amethi (AME) 03:45 03:47 2 min 631 km 2 1
13 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 04:30 04:35 5 min 666 km 2 1
14 Prayag (PRG) 07:20 07:22 2 min 718 km 2 1
15 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 07:45 Ends 0 725 km 2 1