← Back

Bareilly Dli Ex -14555 ( Bareilly to Delhi )

  • 2A,3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 20 7 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14555 is a train running between Bareilly and New Delhi. Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 274kms.

The train 14555 is named as BAREILLY DLI EX. It leaves Bareilly at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 21:45 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, DELHI, and HAPUR. In a week, BAREILLY DLI EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bareilly (BE) Starts 14:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Basharatganj (BTG) 14:46 14:48 2 min 16 km 1 1
3 Aonla (AO) 15:05 15:07 2 min 28 km 1 1
4 Reoti B Khera (RBK) 15:15 15:17 2 min 33 km 1 1
5 Karengi (KEG) 15:25 15:27 2 min 40 km 1 1
6 Dabtara (DUB) 15:35 15:37 2 min 45 km 1 1
7 Asafpur (AFR) 15:49 15:51 2 min 56 km 1 1
8 Chandausi Junction (CH) 16:15 16:20 5 min 70 km 1 1
9 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 16:40 16:42 2 min 89 km 1 1
10 Moradabad (MB) 17:20 17:30 10 min 114 km 1 1
11 Amroha (AMRO) 17:58 18:00 2 min 144 km 1 1
12 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 18:21 18:23 2 min 167 km 1 1
13 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 18:43 18:45 2 min 188 km 1 1
14 Simbhooli (SMBL) 18:55 18:57 2 min 197 km 1 1
15 Hapur (HPU) 19:20 19:25 5 min 218 km 1 1
16 Pilkhua (PKW) 19:36 19:38 2 min 229 km 1 1
17 Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:45 20:47 2 min 255 km 1 1
18 Sahibabad (SBB) 20:56 20:58 2 min 261 km 1 1
19 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 21:10 21:12 2 min 268 km 1 1
20 Delhi (DLI) 21:45 Ends 0 274 km 1 1