← Back

Rajya Rani Express -22453 ( Lucknow Ne to Meerut City )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 7 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22453 is a train running between Lucknow and Meerut. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Meerut is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 459kms.

The train 22453 is named as Rajya Rani Express. It leaves Lucknow at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches Meerut at 22:30 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BAREILLY, HARDOI, and HAPUR. In a week, Rajya Rani Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 14:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Balamu Junction (BLM) 15:41 15:43 2 min 69 km 1 1
3 Hardoi (HRI) 16:10 16:12 2 min 102 km 1 1
4 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 17:11 17:13 2 min 165 km 1 1
5 Bareilly (BE) 18:10 18:15 5 min 236 km 1 1
6 Rampur (RMU) 19:11 19:13 2 min 299 km 1 1
7 Moradabad (MB) 20:00 20:10 10 min 326 km 1 1
8 Amroha (AMRO) 20:38 20:40 2 min 357 km 1 1
9 Hapur (HPU) 21:45 21:50 5 min 430 km 1 1
10 Meerut City (MTC) 22:30 Ends 0 459 km 1 1