← Back

Ald Hw Exp -14115 ( Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction )

  • 2A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
  • 15 15 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14115 is a train running between Allahabad and Haridwar. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 725kms.

The train 14115 is named as ALD HW EXP. It leaves Allahabad at 23:25 on day 1 and reaches Haridwar at 14:25 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, BAREILLY, and HARDOI. In a week, ALD HW EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 23:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Prayag (PRG) 23:36 23:38 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 01:05 01:13 8 min 59 km 2 1
4 Amethi (AME) 01:48 01:50 2 min 95 km 2 1
5 Gauriganj (GNG) 02:08 02:10 2 min 108 km 2 1
6 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 02:55 03:00 5 min 155 km 2 1
7 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 05:00 05:15 15 min 232 km 2 1
8 Hardoi (HRI) 06:43 06:45 2 min 334 km 2 1
9 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:50 07:55 5 min 397 km 2 1
10 Bareilly (BE) 08:55 09:00 5 min 468 km 2 1
11 Rampur (RMU) 09:48 09:50 2 min 531 km 2 1
12 Moradabad (MB) 10:35 10:45 10 min 558 km 2 1
13 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 12:15 12:20 5 min 656 km 2 1
14 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 13:25 13:33 8 min 698 km 2 1
15 Haridwar Junction (HW) 14:25 Ends 0 725 km 2 1