← Back

Rajya Rani Express -22454 ( Meerut City to Lucknow Ne )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 8 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22454 is a train running between Meerut and Lucknow. Meerut is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 459kms.

The train 22454 is named as Rajya Rani Express. It leaves Meerut at 04:55 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 13:00 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BAREILLY, HARDOI, and HAPUR. In a week, Rajya Rani Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Meerut City (MTC) Starts 04:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hapur (HPU) 05:30 05:35 5 min 30 km 1 1
3 Amroha (AMRO) 06:33 06:35 2 min 103 km 1 1
4 Moradabad (MB) 07:25 07:35 10 min 134 km 1 1
5 Rampur (RMU) 08:03 08:05 2 min 161 km 1 1
6 Bareilly (BE) 09:02 09:07 5 min 224 km 1 1
7 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 10:15 10:18 3 min 295 km 1 1
8 Hardoi (HRI) 11:10 11:12 2 min 357 km 1 1
9 Balamu Junction (BLM) 11:39 11:41 2 min 391 km 1 1
10 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 13:00 Ends 0 459 km 1 1