← Back

Be Dli Psngr -54077 ( Bareilly to Delhi )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 28 9 hrs 40 mins Passenger Train no

Train number 54077 is a train running between Bareilly and New Delhi. Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 274kms.

The train 54077 is named as BE DLI PSNGR. It leaves Bareilly at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 03:40 on day 2.It takes 9 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, DELHI, and HAPUR. In a week, BE DLI PSNGR operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bareilly (BE) Starts 18:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ramganga (RGB) 18:13 18:15 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Basharatganj (BTG) 18:28 18:30 2 min 16 km 1 1
4 Nisui (NSU) 18:39 18:41 2 min 21 km 1 1
5 Aonla (AO) 18:53 18:55 2 min 28 km 1 1
6 Reoti B Khera (RBK) 19:06 19:08 2 min 33 km 1 1
7 Karengi (KEG) 19:16 19:18 2 min 40 km 1 1
8 Dabtara (DUB) 19:31 19:33 2 min 45 km 1 1
9 Purua Khera (PRKE) 19:41 19:43 2 min 51 km 1 1
10 Asafpur (AFR) 19:51 19:53 2 min 56 km 1 1
11 Sisarka (SSKA) 20:02 20:04 2 min 62 km 1 1
12 Chandausi Junction (CH) 20:25 20:55 30 min 70 km 1 1
13 Gumthal (GTF) 21:02 21:04 2 min 73 km 1 1
14 Jargaon (JRJ) 21:14 21:16 2 min 81 km 1 1
15 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 21:29 21:31 2 min 89 km 1 1
16 Kundarkhi (KD) 21:37 21:39 2 min 95 km 1 1
17 Macharya (MCV) 21:51 21:53 2 min 105 km 1 1
18 Moradabad (MB) 22:40 23:15 35 min 114 km 1 1
19 Amroha (AMRO) 23:48 23:50 2 min 144 km 1 1
20 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:18 00:20 2 min 167 km 2 1
21 Garhmuktesar Br (GGB) 00:38 00:40 2 min 181 km 2 1
22 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 00:48 00:50 2 min 188 km 2 1
23 Simbhooli (SMBL) 01:03 01:05 2 min 197 km 2 1
24 Hapur (HPU) 01:27 01:32 5 min 218 km 2 1
25 Pilkhua (PKW) 01:45 01:47 2 min 229 km 2 1
26 Ghaziabad (GZB) 02:42 02:44 2 min 255 km 2 1
27 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 03:08 03:10 2 min 268 km 2 1
28 Delhi (DLI) 03:40 Ends 0 274 km 2 1