Kolkata Chandigarh Flight Schedule

Travelling by air is the most convenient and comfortable way of getting from one Indian city to another. However, the procedure of booking air tickets is not always straightforward. To ensure that you may book flights easily and fast, Cleartrip provides all the details you need in one place.

To avail of the best offers, you should book your tickets 30-45 days in advance. Flights starting at Kolkata leave from Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport. The IATA code of this airport is CCU. Flights landing at Chandigarh arrive at Chandigarh Airport. The IATA code of this airport is IXC.

Whether you are booking a flight from Kolkata to Chandigarh for business or leisure, Cleartrip will help you make travel stress-free. Check your PNR status on its website to confirm if your tickets have been booked. Use the Web check-in option provided to save time that you would otherwise spend at the airport. With Cleatrip comes the assurance of convenience.

Kolkata Chandigarh Flight Schedule

Departure (Kolkata)Arrival (Chandigarh)AirlinesAvg Travel TimeFlight no.
05:25 AM 04:55 PM Jet Airways 11h 30m 9W7143/9W2657 Book Now
06:15 AM 11:00 AM Indigo 4h 45m 6E296/6E516 Book Now
06:20 AM 05:30 PM Jet Airways 11h 10m 9W618/9W653 Book Now
06:35 AM 12:05 PM Jet Airways 5h 30m 9W618/9W489 Book Now
06:45 AM 11:50 AM Air India 5h 5m AI763/AI463 Book Now
07:05 AM 11:25 AM Indigo 4h 20m 6E906/6E516 Book Now
08:50 AM 02:45 PM Indigo 5h 55m 6E854/6E937 Book Now
11:00 AM 08:05 PM Jet Airways 9h 5m 9W7141/9W2659 Book Now
08:30 PM 01:35 PM SpiceJet 17h 5m SG264/SG130 Book Now
08:30 PM 08:20 AM SpiceJet 11h 50m SG264/SG2413 Book Now
View all flight schedules
Get airfare & schedule for return Chandigarh Kolkata Flights

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which airline brands fly from Kolkata to Chandigarh?
    These airline brands fly from Kolkata to Chandigarh - Jet Airways, Indigo, Air India and SpiceJet
  2. When does the first flight leave from Kolkata?
    The first flight from Kolkata to Chandigarh is at 05:25 AM, which is Jet Airways airline 9W7143/9W2657 .
  3. When does the last flight leave from Kolkata?
    The last flight from Kolkata to Chandigarh is at 08:30 PM which is SpiceJet.
  4. What is the airport code of Kolkata and Chandigarh?
    Airport code of Kolkata is CCU and Chandigarh is IXC.
  5. What is the name of the airport in Kolkata?
    The name of the primary airport in Kolkata is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport.
  6. What is the name of the airport in Chandigarh?
    The name of the primary airport in Chandigarh is Chandigarh Airport.

More flights from Kolkata

Why book with us?

Get great deals on Flights & Hotels for your next holiday
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your flights.
Know more→
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big.
Know more →
Now book flights and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute.
Know more →