Stops

Departure time from Zanzibar

Price

placeholder
placeholder
mobileApp

49,282 Ratings

4.5

★ ★ ★ ★

Cleartrip is better on app!

  • Lower convenience fee
  • Up to ₹250 off with CTDOM
  • 0% interest with No Cost EMI
  • Earn 250 SuperCoins
  • Get ₹300 in Cleartrip wallet

Download app now

playstore appstore

Zanzibar to Arusha Flights

All Coupons

Apply the coupon and get great discounts on your flight tickets.

Flights from Zanzibar to Arusha

  • hahn-air

    Hahn Air

    H1-6397

  • 02:20
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • 03:30
  • ₹ 9560
  • auric-air-services

    Auric Air Services

    UI-611

  • 02:20
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • 03:30
  • ₹ 6261
  • hahn-air

    Hahn Air

    H1-6552

  • 03:00
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • 04:15
  • ₹ 9560
  • hahn-air

    Hahn Air

    H1-6547

  • 03:10
  • 01h 35m Non Stop
  • 04:45
  • ₹ 9560
  • hahn-air

    Hahn Air

    H1-6354

  • 08:30
  • 01h 55m Non Stop
  • 10:25
  • ₹ 9560
  • auric-air-services

    Auric Air Services

    UI-618

  • 09:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • 10:05
  • ₹ 6261
  • hahn-air

    Hahn Air

    H1-6354

  • 09:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • 10:05
  • ₹ 9560
  • air-tanzania

    Air Tanzania

    TC-136

  • 09:00
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • 10:00
  • ₹ 9119

Book Zanzibar to Arusha flight tickets with great discounts at cheapest airfare. Use coupon code ‘THALA07’ and get upto INR 5000 off. Also, check cheapest return Arusha to Zanzibar flights online with Cleartrip.

FAQ about Zanzibar to Arusha Flights

  1. What is the cheapest Zanzibar to Arusha flight fare?

    The cheapest fare for Zanzibar to Arusha flight is ₹6261 with upto 25000 off on via Auric Air Services. Book now!!

  2. Is there any discount coupon available on flight tickets from Zanzibar to Arusha?

    Yes, you can use INTFLY to avail upto Rs. 25,000 off on this trip.

  3. Is it true that Auric Air Services takes less time on a direct Zanzibar to Arusha flight than other airlines?

    Yes. Auric Air Services provides the fastest flights on this route.

  4. Do airlines provide extra space for sleeping?

    Many of the Business class airlines provide extra space for sleeping.

  5. Can I carry my own food?

    Yes you can carry your own food. However, it should be properly packed.

  6. Will I be served alcohol on a Zanzibar to Arusha flight?

    No airline serves alcohol on a domestic flight. You will get alcohol in only international flights

  7. What is the average range of Economy class tariffs on Zanzibar to Arusha flight route?

    The Economy class airfare ranges from Rs. 6261 to Rs. 16000. APG Airlines, Hahn Air, Auric Air Services, and Air Tanzania  provide tickets in this range.

  8. Is there a web check-in option available with Zanzibar to Arusha flight?

    Yes, passengers do get a web check-in option with their Zanzibar to Arusha flight via online web check-in or airport check-in.

  9. Can I book budget hotels near Arusha Airport through the Internet?

    Yes, one can book budget hotels near the airport via Cleartrip hotels option

  10. Does Zanzibar Airport have a happy changing facility for babies?

    Yes, the newly developed Zanzibar Airport has such facilities for babies and infants.

Book Flight Ticket from Zanzibar to Arusha

Air travel is one of the most convenient routes to choose from. It's safe, it's fast, and it's comfortable. All major cities are well-connected with each other by the air route. And, traveling between them has become a matter of just a few hours.

A major concern with flights earlier was the ticket booking procedure. But with digitalisation, this process has now become easy. Cleartrip goes a step further to offer a quick, simple, and hassle-free ticket booking experience to its customers. It has a user-friendly interface to ensure that your flight tickets are ready in just a few clicks!

If you are planning to travel from Zanzibar to Arusha, then the air route is what you should choose. Here's all the information you need to know.

The nearest airport to Zanzibar is and its IATA code is ZNZ.

The nearest airport here is with an IATA code, ARK.

Between Zanzibar and Arusha, 4 airlines are operational. In a week, around 23 flights travel from Zanzibar to Arusha. The travel duration between these cities in a non-stop flight is usually around 01h 35m.

Zanzibar to Arusha flights will cost you a minimum of 6261.This may extend up to 16000. Worry not! As you may enjoy a number of international flight offers and cashback options for several international flight routes including Arusha (ARK) to Zanzibar (ZNZ) flights and Zanzibar to Arusha flights.

Cleartrip ensures a hassle-free travel experience for its customers. With its PNR status check, Web check-in facility, and customer support, you may rest assured of pleasurable travel. So, simply book a flight and be at ease while we land you to your destination.

Read More
ZNZ
ARK
Zanzibar
Arusha
More deals for you!
Copied!