Stops

Departure time from Columbia

Price

placeholder
placeholder
mobileApp

49,282 Ratings

4.5

★ ★ ★ ★

Cleartrip is better on app!

  • Lower convenience fee
  • Up to ₹250 off with CTDOM
  • 0% interest with No Cost EMI
  • Earn 250 SuperCoins
  • Get ₹300 in Cleartrip wallet

Download app now

playstore appstore

Columbia to Charlotte Flights

All Coupons

Apply the coupon and get great discounts on your flight tickets.

Flights from Columbia to Charlotte

  • american-airlines

    American Airlines

    AA-5761

  • 03:25
  • 01h 13m Non Stop
  • 04:38
  • ₹ 23679
  • american-airlines

    American Airlines

    AA-5790

  • 05:46
  • 01h 06m Non Stop
  • 06:52
  • ₹ 23679
  • american-airlines

    American Airlines

    AA-5792

  • 07:17
  • 01h 06m Non Stop
  • 08:23
  • ₹ 23679
  • american-airlines

    American Airlines

    AA-5760

  • 09:02
  • 01h 06m Non Stop
  • 10:08
  • ₹ 23679
  • american-airlines

    American Airlines

    AA-5063

  • 11:00
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • 12:00
  • ₹ 23679
  • american-airlines

    American Airlines

    AA-5794

  • 13:04
  • 01h 06m Non Stop
  • 14:10
  • ₹ 23679
  • american-airlines

    American Airlines

    AA-5759

  • 15:12
  • 01h 06m Non Stop
  • 16:18
  • ₹ 23679

Book Columbia to Charlotte flight tickets with great discounts at cheapest airfare. Use coupon code ‘THALA07’ and get upto INR 5000 off. Also, check cheapest return Charlotte to Columbia flights online with Cleartrip.

FAQ about Columbia to Charlotte Flights

  1. What is the cheapest Columbia to Charlotte flight fare?

    The cheapest fare for Columbia to Charlotte flight is ₹23679 with upto 25000 off on via American Airlines. Book now!!

  2. Is there any discount coupon available on flight tickets from Columbia to Charlotte?

    Yes, you can use INTFLY to avail upto Rs. 25,000 off on this trip.

  3. Is it true that American Airlines takes less time on a direct Columbia to Charlotte flight than other airlines?

    Yes. American Airlines provides the fastest flights on this route.

  4. Do airlines provide extra space for sleeping?

    Many of the Business class airlines provide extra space for sleeping.

  5. Can I carry my own food?

    Yes you can carry your own food. However, it should be properly packed.

  6. Will I be served alcohol on a Columbia to Charlotte flight?

    No airline serves alcohol on a domestic flight. You will get alcohol in only international flights

  7. What is the average range of Economy class tariffs on Columbia to Charlotte flight route?

    The Economy class airfare ranges from Rs. 23679 to Rs. 37800. American Airlines  provide tickets in this range.

  8. Is there a web check-in option available with Columbia to Charlotte flight?

    Yes, passengers do get a web check-in option with their Columbia to Charlotte flight via online web check-in or airport check-in.

  9. Can I book budget hotels near Charlotte Airport through the Internet?

    Yes, one can book budget hotels near the airport via Cleartrip hotels option

  10. Does Columbia Airport have a happy changing facility for babies?

    Yes, the newly developed Columbia Airport has such facilities for babies and infants.

Book Flight Ticket from Columbia to Charlotte

Air travel is one of the most convenient routes to choose from. It's safe, it's fast, and it's comfortable. All major cities are well-connected with each other by the air route. And, traveling between them has become a matter of just a few hours.

A major concern with flights earlier was the ticket booking procedure. But with digitalisation, this process has now become easy. Cleartrip goes a step further to offer a quick, simple, and hassle-free ticket booking experience to its customers. It has a user-friendly interface to ensure that your flight tickets are ready in just a few clicks!

If you are planning to travel from Columbia to Charlotte, then the air route is what you should choose. Here's all the information you need to know.

The nearest airport to Columbia is and its IATA code is CAE.

The nearest airport here is with an IATA code, CLT.

Between Columbia and Charlotte, 1 airlines are operational. In a week, around 15 flights travel from Columbia to Charlotte. The travel duration between these cities in a non-stop flight is usually around 01h 13m.

Columbia to Charlotte flights will cost you a minimum of 23679.This may extend up to 37800. Worry not! As you may enjoy a number of international flight offers and cashback options for several international flight routes including Charlotte (CLT) to Columbia (CAE) flights and Columbia to Charlotte flights.

Cleartrip ensures a hassle-free travel experience for its customers. With its PNR status check, Web check-in facility, and customer support, you may rest assured of pleasurable travel. So, simply book a flight and be at ease while we land you to your destination.

Read More
CAE
CLT
Columbia
Charlotte
More deals for you!
Copied!