1. Home
  2. Flights
  3. Domestic Airlines
  4. Air India Express Airlines

Air India Express Flight & PNR Status check status


Keeping track of your tickets, the timing of your flight and your booking status is cumbersome, especially if you are in a hurry. To simplify this process, Cleartrip allows you to check your PNR status in a fast and easy manner.

The Passenger Name Record (PNR) will provide you with information about the real-time status of your booking. You will be able to know if your Air India Express tickets have been confirmed, or if you are on the waiting list. You will also have access to updates about the exact arrival and departure of Air India Express flights.

The PNR number may be found in your ticket itself. If more than one ticket is booked at the same time, they will all have the same PNR number. This number corresponds to bookings, not individual passengers.

You may check your PNR status on the go through the Cleartrip app or website. One of the biggest benefits of this feature is that it negates the need to carry your ticket. If your PNR status is confirmed, you may show it to the airport and Air India Express authorities and board your plane instantly.

To check your PNR status, search for PNR on the website and click on the button that says, “Click Here”. You will be redirected to Air India Express website, where you may access your PNR within seconds.

The ability to check your PNR status is just one of the several features that Cleartrip offers. You may also avail of the Web check-in option to save time at the airport. To book flights within 60 seconds, use the one-touch booking feature. Make the process of booking and boarding your flight hassle-free.

Popular Air India Express Domestic Flights

  • Time
  • Duration
  • Price
  • Air India Express2773
  • 15:40BOM 04h 00m Non stop 19:40DEL
  • ₹ 4921
  • Air India Express784
  • 10:55DEL 01h 15m Non stop 12:10LKO
  • ₹ 3117
  • Air India Express783
  • 01:50DEL 02h 25m Non stop 04:15GAU
  • ₹ 6136
  • Air India Express783
  • 04:45GAU 00h 40m Non stop 05:25IMF
  • ₹ 2979
  • Air India Express784
  • 07:40GAU 02h 40m Non stop 10:20DEL
  • ₹ 6421
  • Air India Express556
  • 11:30BOM 01h 50m Non stop 13:20BLR
  • ₹ 3115
  • Air India Express784
  • 06:05IMF 01h 05m Non stop 07:10GAU
  • ₹ 3422
  • Air India Express2773
  • 15:40BOM 01h 55m Non stop 17:35LKO
  • ₹ 7063
  • Air India Express9203
  • 10:20BOM 02h 25m Non stop 12:45TRV
  • ₹ 4201

Popular Air India Express International Flights

  • Time
  • Duration
  • Price
  • Air India Express258
  • 12:20DXB 04h 50m Non stop 17:10IDR
  • ₹ 10708
  • Air India Express890
  • 05:10BAH 08h 30m Non stop 13:40IXE
  • ₹ 16155
  • Air India Express976
  • 05:30SHJ 05h 25m Non stop 10:55VGA
  • ₹ 10730
  • Air India Express223
  • 02:55MCT 03h 45m Non stop 08:10COK
  • ₹ 6965
  • Air India Express1476
  • 05:55DXB 05h 40m Non stop 11:35COK
  • ₹ 6225
  • Air India Express2243
  • 02:30LKO 04h 10m Non stop 05:10DXB
  • ₹ 18798
  • Air India Express894
  • 05:45KWI 07h 15m Non stop 13IXE
  • ₹ 11885
  • Air India Express297
  • 21:30MCT 05h 05m Non stop 02:35CCJ
  • ₹ 6965
  • Air India Express639
  • 06:30TRZ 02h 35m Non stop 09:05AUH
  • ₹ 13784
  • Air India Express815
  • 15:40IXE 02h 10m Non stop 17:50AUH
  • ₹ 17033
offer-logo
  1. Home
  2. Flights
  3. Domestic Airlines
  4. Air India Express Airlines

You can search & book Air India Express flights at one place quickly and easily. All available Air India Express routes including the popular routes at lowest airfares and exciting offers.Save up to Rs 5000 on booking Air India Express. Use coupon code CTFLY to avail offer.

Get unlimited discounts with Flipkart SuperCoins, Use your SuperCoins to pay for your flight bookings: Know More

mobileApp

49,282 Ratings

4.5

★ ★ ★ ★

Cleartrip is better on app!

  • Lower convenience fee
  • Up to ₹250 off with CTDOM
  • 0% interest with No Cost EMI
  • Earn 250 SuperCoins
  • Get ₹300 in Cleartrip wallet

Download app now

playstore appstore