Stops

Departure time from Kochi

Price

placeholder
placeholder
mobileApp

49,282 Ratings

4.5

★ ★ ★ ★

Cleartrip is better on app!

  • Lower convenience fee
  • Up to ₹250 off with CTDOM
  • 0% interest with No Cost EMI
  • Earn 250 SuperCoins
  • Get ₹300 in Cleartrip wallet

Download app now

playstore appstore

Kochi to Muscat Flights

All Coupons

Apply the coupon and get great discounts on your flight tickets.

Flights from Kochi to Muscat

  • oman-air

    Oman Air

    WY-226

  • 03:00
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • 05:15
  • ₹ 14274
  • oman-air

    Oman Air

    WY-226

  • 03:10
  • 03h 40m Non Stop
  • 05:20
  • ₹ 14274
  • oman-air

    Oman Air

    WY-226

  • 03:10
  • 03h 40m Non Stop
  • 05:20
  • ₹ 14274
  • air-india-express

    Air India Express

    IX-443

  • 03:50
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • 06:25
  • ₹ 8155
  • oman-air

    Oman Air

    WY-226

  • 04:20
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • 06:30
  • ₹ 14274
  • air-india-express

    Air India Express

    IX-443

  • 04:20
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • 06:40
  • ₹ 8155
  • oman-air

    Oman Air

    WY-226

  • 04:25
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • 06:35
  • ₹ 14274
  • oman-air

    Oman Air

    WY-224

  • 10:10
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • 12:20
  • ₹ 14274
  • oman-air

    Oman Air

    WY-224

  • 10:10
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • 12:25
  • ₹ 14274
  • oman-air

    Oman Air

    WY-224

  • 10:20
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • 12:35
  • ₹ 14274

Book Kochi to Muscat flight tickets with great discounts at cheapest airfare. Use coupon code ‘THALA07’ and get upto INR 5000 off. Also, check cheapest return Muscat to Kochi flights online with Cleartrip.

FAQ about Kochi to Muscat Flights

  1. What is the cheapest Kochi to Muscat flight fare?

    The cheapest fare for Kochi to Muscat flight is ₹8155 with upto 25000 off on via Air India Express. Book now!!

  2. Is there any discount coupon available on flight tickets from Kochi to Muscat?

    Yes, you can use INTFLY to avail upto Rs. 25,000 off on this trip.

  3. Is it true that Air India Express takes less time on a direct Kochi to Muscat flight than other airlines?

    Yes. Air India Express provides the fastest flights on this route.

  4. Do airlines provide extra space for sleeping?

    Many of the Business class airlines provide extra space for sleeping.

  5. Can I carry my own food?

    Yes you can carry your own food. However, it should be properly packed.

  6. Will I be served alcohol on a Kochi to Muscat flight?

    No airline serves alcohol on a domestic flight. You will get alcohol in only international flights

  7. What is the average range of Economy class tariffs on Kochi to Muscat flight route?

    The Economy class airfare ranges from Rs. 8155 to Rs. 140912. Oman Air and Air India Express  provide tickets in this range.

  8. Is there a web check-in option available with Kochi to Muscat flight?

    Yes, passengers do get a web check-in option with their Kochi to Muscat flight via online web check-in or airport check-in.

  9. Can I book budget hotels near Muscat Airport through the Internet?

    Yes, one can book budget hotels near the airport via Cleartrip hotels option

  10. Does Kochi Airport have a happy changing facility for babies?

    Yes, the newly developed Kochi Airport has such facilities for babies and infants.

Book Flight Ticket from Kochi to Muscat

Air travel is one of the most convenient routes to choose from. It's safe, it's fast, and it's comfortable. All major cities are well-connected with each other by the air route. And, traveling between them has become a matter of just a few hours.

A major concern with flights earlier was the ticket booking procedure. But with digitalisation, this process has now become easy. Cleartrip goes a step further to offer a quick, simple, and hassle-free ticket booking experience to its customers. It has a user-friendly interface to ensure that your flight tickets are ready in just a few clicks!

If you are planning to travel from Kochi to Muscat, then the air route is what you should choose. Here's all the information you need to know.

The nearest airport to Kochi is and its IATA code is COK.

The nearest airport here is with an IATA code, MCT.

Between Kochi and Muscat, 2 airlines are operational. In a week, around 19 flights travel from Kochi to Muscat. The travel duration between these cities in a non-stop flight is usually around 03h 40m.

Kochi to Muscat flights will cost you a minimum of 8155.This may extend up to 140912. Worry not! As you may enjoy a number of international flight offers and cashback options for several international flight routes including Muscat (MCT) to Kochi (COK) flights and Kochi to Muscat flights.

Cleartrip ensures a hassle-free travel experience for its customers. With its PNR status check, Web check-in facility, and customer support, you may rest assured of pleasurable travel. So, simply book a flight and be at ease while we land you to your destination.

Read More
COK
MCT
Kochi
Muscat
More deals for you!
Copied!