← Back

Chennai Egmore Train Station

  • Code MS
  • City Chennai
  • State Tamil Nadu

Train name (no.) passing via
Chennai Egmore
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Rameswaram Exp (16701) Starts 21:40 YYYYYYY
Ms Tpj Sf Exp (06061) Starts 22:45 NYNYNNN
Chennai Exp (06062) 07:20 Ends YNYNNNN
Rmm Mas Exp (06020) 04:20 04:30 10 min NYNNNNN
Chennai Express (06748) 06:05 Ends NNNNNNY
Tuticorin Exp (06035) Starts 22:45 NYNNNNN
Coimbatore Exp (06037) Starts 18:30 YNNNNNN
Coimbatore Exp (06039) Starts 20:20 NNYNNNN
Rameshwarm Exp (06101) Starts 10:00 YNNNNNN
Chennai Express (16702) 06:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Chennai Exp (06040) 04:15 Ends NNNYNNN
Chennai Exp (06042) 04:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Tuticorin Exp (06007) 20:00 20:20 20 min NNNYNNN
Bikaner Exp (06013) Starts 15:15 YNNNNNN
Chennai Exp (06008) 04:20 04:30 10 min NNNNYNN
Bkn Ms Spl (06014) 15:00 Ends NNNYNNN
Coimbatore Exp (06009) 20:00 20:20 20 min NNNNNNY
Rmm Mas Exp (06010) 04:20 04:30 10 min NNNNYNN
Tcn Chennai Exp (16736) 11:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Tiruchendur Exp (16735) Starts 16:05 YYYYYYY
Dibrugarh Exp (05905) 15:50 16:10 20 min NNNYNNN
Snsi Tpj Spl (06805) 09:05 09:20 15 min NNYNNNN
Tirunelveli Exp (06751) 11:00 11:15 15 min NNNNYNN
Nagercoil Exp (06747) Starts 10:50 YNNNNNN
Chennai Exp (06310) 08:50 00:00 910 min NNNNNNY
Nagercoil Exp (06309) 00:00 11:00 660 min YNNNNNN
Pearl City Exp (12694) 07:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Madurai Express (22623) Starts 22:45 NNNNYNY
Howrah Express (12664) 22:10 22:30 20 min NYNNYNN
Pothigai Exp (12662) 06:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Pothigai Exp (12661) Starts 20:55 YYYYYYY
Pandian Exp (12637) Starts 21:20 YYYYYYY
Pandian Exp (12638) 05:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Silambu Express (16181) Starts 20:20 NNYNNYN
Hwh Tpj Express (12663) 19:55 20:20 25 min NNNYNNY
Chennai Express (22624) 07:20 Ends NNNYNYN
Silambu Express (16182) 06:05 Ends NNNYNNY
Ltt Karaikal Ex (11017) 11:00 11:10 10 min NNNNNYN
Ndls Pdy Exp (22404) 14:25 14:40 15 min NNNNNNY
Gaya Ms Express (12389) 20:45 Ends NNNNNNY
Kannyakumari Ex (12665) 19:55 20:20 25 min YNNNNNN
Dbrg Ms Express (15930) 20:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Circar Exp (17644) 06:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Mannai Exp (16179) Starts 22:00 YYYYYYY
Kcg Ms Exp (17652) 07:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (12163) 19:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Tiruchendur Exp (16105) Starts 16:05 YYYYYYY
Tcn Chennai Exp (16106) 11:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Rameswaram Exp (16101) Starts 21:40 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (16102) 06:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Uzhavan Express (16183) Starts 23:30 YYYYYYY
Uzhavan Express (16184) 04:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Pallavan Exp (12606) 12:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Pallavan Exp (12605) Starts 15:45 YYYYYYY
Karaikal Exp (16175) Starts 23:15 YYYYYYY
Trichy Express (16853) Starts 08:15 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (16854) 18:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Bbs Pdy Express (12898) 09:00 09:20 20 min NYNNNNN
Ms Guruvayur Ex (16127) Starts 07:40 YYYYYYY
Kanyakumari Exp (12633) Starts 17:30 YYYYYYY
Guv Chennai Exp (16128) 21:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Rameswaram Exp (16713) Starts 17:00 YYYYYYY
Rmm Chennai Exp (16714) 08:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Guwahati Ms Exp (15630) 20:15 Ends NNNNYNN
Kacheguda Exp (17651) Starts 17:00 YYYYYYY
Kanyakumari Exp (12634) 06:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Circar Exp (17643) Starts 17:20 YYYYYYY
Nellai Express (12631) Starts 20:10 YYYYYYY
Nellai Express (12632) 07:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Vaigai Exp (12635) Starts 13:20 YYYYYYY
Vaigai Exp (12636) 14:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Pdy Ndls Expres (22403) 13:00 13:15 15 min NNYNNNN
Sampark Kranti (12651) 08:50 09:05 15 min NYNNNNY
Chennai Exp (16176) 05:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Rmm Varanasi Ex (14259) 13:00 13:15 15 min NNYNNNN
Ms Salem Exp (11063) Starts 23:00 YYYYYYY
Sa Chennai Exp (11064) 04:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Nagercoil Exp (12667) Starts 18:50 NNNYNNN
Bbs Rmm Express (18496) 08:35 08:50 15 min NNNNYNN
Chennai Exp (12668) 06:05 Ends NNNNYNN
Cape Howrah Exp (12666) 22:10 22:30 20 min NNNNNYN
Tn Ms Link Exp (16130) 21:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Bhubaneswar Exp (18495) 22:10 22:30 20 min NNNNNNY
Chennai Exp (12164) Starts 06:50 YYYYYYY
Ju Ms Express (16126) 16:55 Ends YNNNNNN
Pdy Bbs Express (12897) 22:10 22:30 20 min NNYNNNN
Velankanni Exp (16185) Starts 23:15 YYYYYYY
Velankanni Exp (16186) 05:25 Ends YYYYYYY
T N Smprk Krnti (12652) 18:05 18:30 25 min NYNYNNN
Dibrugarh Exp (15929) Starts 22:30 NNNYNNN
Ms Jodhpur Exp (16125) Starts 15:15 NNNNNYN
Ms Ten Premium (00607) Starts 21:05 NNYNNNN
Guwahati Expres (15629) Starts 22:30 YNNNNNN
Ms Gaya Express (12390) Starts 07:30 NYNNNNN
Ms Mangalore Ex (16859) Starts 22:15 YYYYYYY
Maq Chennai Exp (16860) 05:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Thirukkural Exp (12642) 18:05 18:30 25 min YNNNNYN
Kik Ltt Express (11018) 22:10 22:20 10 min YNNNNNN
Ncj Ms Exp (06352) 06:15 Ends YNNNNNN
Ms Ncj Premium (00611) Starts 15:00 NYNNNNN
Ms Ncj Express (06351) Starts 15:00 NNNNYNN
Ten Ms Express (06716) 07:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Ten Express (06715) Starts 22:45 YNNNNNN
Ncj Pnbe Expres (06354) 21:45 22:00 15 min NNNNNNY
Tirukkural Exp (12641) 08:50 09:05 15 min NNYNYNN
Pearl City Exp (12693) Starts 19:15 YYYYYYY
Mannai Exp (16180) 05:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Rock Fort Exp (16177) Starts 22:30 YYYYYYY
Ms Tn Link Exp (16129) Starts 07:40 YYYYYYY
Rockfort Expres (16178) 05:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Pearl City Exp (12694) 07:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Anantapuri Exp (16724) 08:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Anantapuri Exp (16723) Starts 19:35 YYYYYYY
Rmm Muv Express (15119) 12:40 13:00 20 min NNYNNNN
Muv Rmm Exp (15120) 10:30 10:50 20 min NNNNNNY
Bgkt Mq Express (16863) 10:00 10:15 15 min NNNYNNN
Mq Bgkt Exp (16864) 19:25 19:50 25 min YNNNNNN
Chennai Express (56101) 04:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Coimbatore Exp (06009) 16:30 16:45 15 min NNNNNNY
Coimbatore Exp (06009) 16:30 16:45 15 min NNNNNNY