← Back

Ju Ms Express -16126 ( Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 25 43 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16126 is a train running between Jodhpur and Chennai. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 2355kms.

The train 16126 is named as JU MS EXPRESS. It leaves Jodhpur at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 16:55 on day 3.It takes 43 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, JU MS EXPRESS operates on Monday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 21:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Luni Junction (LUNI) 21:43 21:46 3 min 32 km 1 1
3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 22:14 22:16 2 min 73 km 1 1
4 Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:05 23:08 3 min 104 km 1 1
5 Falna (FA) 00:02 00:04 2 min 170 km 2 1
6 Sirohi Road (SOH) 00:56 00:58 2 min 225 km 2 1
7 Abu Road (ABR) 01:50 02:00 10 min 269 km 2 1
8 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 03:20 03:22 2 min 322 km 2 1
9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 04:26 04:28 2 min 387 km 2 1
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:25 06:50 25 min 460 km 2 1
11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:40 08:45 5 min 559 km 2 1
12 Surat (ST) 10:40 10:50 10 min 688 km 2 1
13 Nandurbar (NDB) 13:40 13:48 8 min 849 km 2 1
14 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:43 17:45 2 min 999 km 2 1
15 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:10 18:25 15 min 1023 km 2 1
16 Akola Junction (AK) 20:20 20:25 5 min 1163 km 2 1
17 Badnera Junction (BD) 21:45 21:50 5 min 1242 km 2 1
18 Wardha Junction (WR) 23:15 23:18 3 min 1337 km 2 1
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 02:20 02:30 10 min 1470 km 3 1
20 Warangal (WL) 06:00 06:05 5 min 1712 km 3 1
21 Khammam (KMT) 07:42 07:44 2 min 1819 km 3 1
22 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 09:40 09:55 15 min 1921 km 3 1
23 Nellore (NLR) 12:57 12:59 2 min 2175 km 3 1
24 Gudur Junction (GDR) 14:13 14:15 2 min 2213 km 3 1
25 Chennai Egmore (MS) 16:55 Ends 0 2355 km 3 1