← Back

Coimbatore Exp -06009 ( Santragachi Junction to Puducherry )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Sunday
  • 71 30 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06009 is a train running between Chennai and Coimbatore. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1841kms.

The train 06009 is named as COIMBATORE EXP. It leaves Chennai at 14:10 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore at 20:15 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and CUTTACK. In a week, COIMBATORE EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Santragachi Junction (SRC) Starts 14:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 19:30 1170 min 0 km 1 1
3 Santragachi Junction (SRC) Starts 14:10 850 min 0 km 1 1
4 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:40 15:45 5 min 108 km 1 1
5 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:40 15:45 5 min 108 km 1 1
6 Balasore (BLS) 17:10 17:12 2 min 227 km 1 1
7 Balasore (BLS) 17:10 17:12 2 min 227 km 1 1
8 Chennai Egmore (MS) 20:00 20:20 20 min 12 km 1 1
9 Bhadrakh (BHC) 18:03 18:05 2 min 289 km 1 1
10 Bhadrakh (BHC) 18:03 18:05 2 min 289 km 1 1
11 Cuttack (CTC) 19:45 19:47 2 min 404 km 1 1
12 Tambaram (TBM) 20:43 20:45 2 min 37 km 1 1
13 Cuttack (CTC) 19:45 19:47 2 min 404 km 1 1
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 min 432 km 1 1
15 Chengalpattu (CGL) 21:13 21:15 2 min 67 km 1 1
16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 min 432 km 1 1
17 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 min 451 km 1 1
18 Villuparam Junction (VM) 22:50 22:55 5 min 170 km 1 1
19 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 min 451 km 1 1
20 Brahmapur (BAM) 23:20 23:22 2 min 598 km 1 1
21 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:35 23:37 2 min 225 km 1 1
22 Brahmapur (BAM) 23:20 23:22 2 min 598 km 1 1
23 Palasa (PSA) 00:15 00:17 2 min 672 km 2 1
24 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:35 03:40 5 min 348 km 2 1
25 Palasa (PSA) 00:15 00:17 2 min 672 km 2 1
26 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:10 01:12 2 min 744 km 2 1
27 Pudukkottai (PDKT) 04:33 04:35 2 min 400 km 2 1
28 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:10 01:12 2 min 744 km 2 1
29 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 02:15 02:30 15 min 814 km 2 1
30 Chettinad (CTND) 05:03 05:05 2 min 425 km 2 1
31 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 02:15 02:30 15 min 814 km 2 1
32 Duvvada (DVD) 03:55 03:57 2 min 878 km 2 1
33 Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 05:20 05:25 5 min 437 km 2 1
34 Duvvada (DVD) 03:55 03:57 2 min 878 km 2 1
35 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 05:20 05:22 2 min 1012 km 2 1
36 Devakottai Road (DKO) 05:30 05:31 1 min 442 km 2 1
37 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 05:20 05:22 2 min 1012 km 2 1
38 Rajamundry (RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 min 1062 km 2 1
39 Sivaganga (SVGA) 06:03 06:05 2 min 478 km 2 1
40 Rajamundry (RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 min 1062 km 2 1
41 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 06:45 06:47 2 min 1104 km 2 1
42 Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 06:35 06:40 5 min 498 km 2 1
43 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 06:45 06:47 2 min 1104 km 2 1
44 Eluru (EE) 07:22 07:24 2 min 1152 km 2 1
45 Paramakkudi (PMK) 06:58 07:00 2 min 522 km 2 1
46 Eluru (EE) 07:22 07:24 2 min 1152 km 2 1
47 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 09:05 09:20 15 min 1211 km 2 1
48 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 07:33 07:35 2 min 558 km 2 1
49 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 09:05 09:20 15 min 1211 km 2 1
50 Tenali Junction (TEL) 09:52 09:54 2 min 1242 km 2 1
51 Mandapam (MMM) 08:03 08:05 2 min 594 km 2 1
52 Tenali Junction (TEL) 09:52 09:54 2 min 1242 km 2 1
53 Chirala (CLX) 10:33 10:35 2 min 1300 km 2 1
54 Chirala (CLX) 10:33 10:35 2 min 1300 km 2 1
55 Rameswaram (RMM) 08:45 00:00 915 min 612 km 2 1
56 Ongole (OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 min 1349 km 2 1
57 Ongole (OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 min 1349 km 2 1
58 Nellore (NLR) 12:50 12:52 2 min 1465 km 2 1
59 Nellore (NLR) 12:50 12:52 2 min 1465 km 2 1
60 Gudur Junction (GDR) 13:50 13:55 5 min 1504 km 2 1
61 Gudur Junction (GDR) 13:50 13:55 5 min 1504 km 2 1
62 Chennai Egmore (MS) 16:30 16:45 15 min 1645 km 2 1
63 Chennai Egmore (MS) 16:30 16:45 15 min 1645 km 2 1
64 Tambaram (TBM) 17:13 17:15 2 min 1670 km 2 1
65 Tambaram (TBM) 17:13 17:15 2 min 1670 km 2 1
66 Chengalpattu (CGL) 17:43 17:45 2 min 1701 km 2 1
67 Chengalpattu (CGL) 17:43 17:45 2 min 1701 km 2 1
68 Villuparam Junction (VM) 19:25 19:30 5 min 1804 km 2 1
69 Villuparam Junction (VM) 19:25 19:30 5 min 1804 km 2 1
70 Puducherry (PDY) 20:15 00:00 225 min 1841 km 2 1
71 Puducherry (PDY) 20:15 Ends 0 1841 km 2 1