← Back

Coimbatore Exp -06037 ( Chennai Egmore to Coimbatore Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday
  • 21 12 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06037 is a train running between Chennai and Coimbatore. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 516kms.

The train 06037 is named as COIMBATORE EXP. It leaves Chennai at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore at 07:00 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SALEM JUNCTION, TIRUPPUR, and COIMBATORE JUNCTION. In a week, COIMBATORE EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Starts 18:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tambaram (TBM) 18:53 18:55 2 min 25 km 1 1
3 Chengalpattu (CGL) 19:23 19:25 2 min 56 km 1 1
4 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 19:55 20:00 5 min 92 km 1 1
5 Villuparam Junction (VM) 21:20 21:25 5 min 159 km 1 1
6 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 22:15 22:45 30 min 213 km 1 1
7 Mukhasa Parur (MKSP) 22:57 22:58 1 min 224 km 1 1
8 Pukkirivari (PRV) 23:19 23:20 1 min 253 km 1 1
9 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 00:06 00:08 2 min 265 km 2 1
10 Attur (ATU) 00:33 00:35 2 min 297 km 2 1
11 Pedanyknpalayam (PDKM) 00:43 00:44 1 min 308 km 2 1
12 Ettapur Road (ETP) 00:51 00:52 1 min 312 km 2 1
13 Valappadi G Hlt (VGE) 01:01 01:02 1 min 319 km 2 1
14 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 01:23 01:24 1 min 338 km 2 1
15 Salem Town (SXT) 01:32 01:34 2 min 346 km 2 1
16 Salem Junction (SA) 02:00 02:40 40 min 353 km 2 1
17 Sankaridrug (SGE) 03:18 03:20 2 min 394 km 2 1
18 Erode Junction (ED) 04:30 04:35 5 min 415 km 2 1
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 05:18 05:20 2 min 465 km 2 1
20 Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 06:48 06:50 2 min 513 km 2 1
21 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 07:00 Ends 0 516 km 2 1