← Back

Hwh Tpj Express -12663 ( Howrah Junction to Tiruchchirapali )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday, Sunday
  • 23 36 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12663 is a train running between Kolkata and Tiruchirappalli. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 2025kms.

The train 12663 is named as HWH TPJ EXPRESS. It leaves Kolkata at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches Tiruchirappalli at 04:15 on day 3.It takes 36 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, HWH TPJ EXPRESS operates on Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 16:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:55 18:00 5 min 116 km 1 1
3 Balasore (BLS) 19:25 19:27 2 min 234 km 1 1
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 20:23 20:25 2 min 296 km 1 1
5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:35 22:40 5 min 462 km 1 1
6 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:20 23:30 10 min 481 km 1 1
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:20 01:25 5 min 627 km 2 1
8 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 04:35 04:37 2 min 843 km 2 1
9 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:40 06:00 20 min 904 km 2 1
10 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:52 08:54 2 min 1105 km 2 1
11 Eluru (EE) 09:59 10:00 1 min 1195 km 2 1
12 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:40 11:55 15 min 1255 km 2 1
13 Ongole (OGL) 14:08 14:09 1 min 1393 km 2 1
14 Nellore (NLR) 15:29 15:30 1 min 1509 km 2 1
15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 19:55 20:20 25 min 1689 km 2 1
16 Tambaram (TBM) 20:44 20:45 1 min 1714 km 2 1
17 Chengalpattu (CGL) 21:13 21:15 2 min 1744 km 2 1
18 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 21:44 21:45 1 min 1780 km 2 1
19 Villuparam Junction (VM) 22:50 22:55 5 min 1847 km 2 1
20 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:35 23:37 2 min 1902 km 2 1
21 Ariyalur (ALU) 00:14 00:15 1 min 1955 km 3 1
22 Srirangam (SRGM) 02:08 02:10 2 min 2013 km 3 1
23 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 04:15 Ends 0 2025 km 3 1