← Back

Kacheguda Exp -17651 ( Chennai Egmore to Kacheguda )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 14 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17651 is a train running between Chennai and Hyderabad. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 773kms.

The train 17651 is named as KACHEGUDA EXP. It leaves Chennai at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 07:55 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GOOTY and KACHEGUDA. In a week, KACHEGUDA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Starts 17:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 18:18 18:20 2 min 75 km 1 1
3 Tiruttani (TRT) 18:34 18:35 1 min 89 km 1 1
4 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 18:54 18:55 1 min 107 km 1 1
5 Puttur (PUT) 19:04 19:05 1 min 121 km 1 1
6 Renigunta Junction (RU) 20:00 20:15 15 min 147 km 1 1
7 Koduru (KOU) 20:54 20:55 1 min 188 km 1 1
8 Razampeta (RJP) 21:19 21:20 1 min 221 km 1 1
9 Cuddapah (HX) 22:14 22:15 1 min 272 km 1 1
10 Yerraguntla (YA) 22:49 22:50 1 min 311 km 1 1
11 Tadipatri (TU) 23:54 23:55 1 min 380 km 1 1
12 Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 00:19 00:20 1 min 405 km 2 1
13 Gooty (GY) 00:54 00:55 1 min 428 km 2 1
14 Dhone (DHNE) 02:35 02:40 5 min 483 km 2 1
15 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 03:33 03:35 2 min 537 km 2 1
16 Gadwal (GWD) 04:29 04:30 1 min 592 km 2 1
17 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 05:38 05:40 2 min 667 km 2 1
18 Jadcherla (JCL) 05:57 05:58 1 min 685 km 2 1
19 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:55 Ends 0 773 km 2 1