← Back

Kcg Ms Exp -17652 ( Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 20 14 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17652 is a train running between Hyderabad and Chennai. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 773kms.

The train 17652 is named as KCG MS EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 07:15 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI EGMORE, GOOTY, and CHENNAI BEACH. In a week, KCG MS EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Starts 16:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jadcherla (JCL) 17:36 17:37 1 min 88 km 1 1
3 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 17:50 17:52 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Gadwal (GWD) 19:09 19:10 1 min 181 km 1 1
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 20:10 20:12 2 min 237 km 1 1
6 Dhone (DHNE) 21:15 21:20 5 min 290 km 1 1
7 Gooty (GY) 22:18 22:20 2 min 345 km 1 1
8 Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 22:39 22:40 1 min 369 km 1 1
9 Tadipatri (TU) 22:59 23:00 1 min 393 km 1 1
10 Yerraguntla (YA) 00:04 00:05 1 min 462 km 2 1
11 Cuddapah (HX) 00:49 00:50 1 min 501 km 2 1
12 Razampeta (RJP) 01:34 01:35 1 min 552 km 2 1
13 Koduru (KOU) 02:09 02:10 1 min 586 km 2 1
14 Renigunta Junction (RU) 03:15 03:35 20 min 626 km 2 1
15 Puttur (PUT) 03:54 03:55 1 min 652 km 2 1
16 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 04:09 04:10 1 min 666 km 2 1
17 Tiruttani (TRT) 04:29 04:30 1 min 684 km 2 1
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 04:55 05:00 5 min 699 km 2 1
19 Perambur (PER) 05:49 05:50 1 min 762 km 2 1
20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:15 Ends 0 773 km 2 1