← Back

Ltt Vskp Exp -18520 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Vishakapatnam )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 28 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18520 is a train running between Mumbai and Vishakhapatnam. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1501kms.

The train 18520 is named as LTT VSKP EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 11:10 on day 2.It takes 28 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, LTT VSKP EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 06:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:15 10:20 5 min 176 km 1 1
3 Solapur Junction (SUR) 14:15 14:25 10 min 440 km 1 1
4 Gulbarga (GR) 16:30 16:32 2 min 553 km 1 1
5 Wadi (WADI) 17:40 17:50 10 min 589 km 1 1
6 Tandur (TDU) 18:44 18:45 1 min 660 km 1 1
7 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 19:29 19:30 1 min 701 km 1 1
8 Lingampalli (LPI) 20:04 20:05 1 min 750 km 1 1
9 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:55 21:05 10 min 773 km 1 1
10 Maula Ali (MLY) 21:06 21:08 2 min 779 km 1 1
11 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 23:28 23:30 2 min 905 km 1 1
12 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:30 03:40 10 min 1123 km 2 1
13 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 05:04 05:05 1 min 1167 km 2 1
14 Kaikolur (KKLR) 05:38 05:39 1 min 1196 km 2 1
15 Akividu (AKVD) 05:57 05:58 1 min 1213 km 2 1
16 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 06:24 06:25 1 min 1230 km 2 1
17 Tanuku (TNKU) 06:59 07:00 1 min 1261 km 2 1
18 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:00 08:02 2 min 1300 km 2 1
19 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 11:10 Ends 0 1501 km 2 1