← Back

Secunderabad Junction Train Station

  • Code SC
  • City Hyderabad
  • State Andhra Pradesh

Hyderabad is a city in the state of Andhra Pradesh, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Hyderabad is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION and its station code is SC. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Vijayawada Jn, Howrah Jn, and Patna Jn. There are 13 weekly trains connecting Vijayawada Jn to Hyderabad, 2 weekly trains connecting Howrah Jn to Hyderabad, and 3 weekly trains connecting Patna Jn to Hyderabad.

Some of the popular trains traveling to Hyderabad are Visakha Exp(17016) to Bhubaneswar operating 7 times a week, Simhapuri Exp(12710) to Gudur Junction operating 7 times a week, and Falaknuma Exp(12704) to Kolkata operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of Hyderabad are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Hyderabad station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
Secunderabad Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Narayanadri Exp (12733) 06:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Palnadu Exp (12747) 10:35 10:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Charminar Exp (12759) 07:15 07:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Link Secbad Exp (57140) 04:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Nzb Vskp Specia (08566) 21:10 21:30 20 min NNYNNNN
Vskp Nzb Specia (08565) 09:00 09:20 20 min NYNNNNN
Vskp Hyb Specia (08563) 08:15 08:25 10 min YNNNNNN
Hyb Vskp Spl (08564) 23:20 23:30 10 min NYNNNNN
Sc Nlr Spl (07121) Starts 15:05 YNNYNYN
Sc Pbr Spl (09222) Starts 14:50 NNYNNNN
Narayanadri Exp (12734) Starts 18:05 YYYYYYY
Charminar Exp (12760) 18:50 18:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Bbs Pune Exp (12582) 17:40 17:50 10 min NYNNNNN
Hyb Bpa Expres (17011) 05:35 05:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Bpa Hyb Express (17012) 15:20 15:25 5 min YYYYYYY
Sc Dbg Spl (07007) Starts 11:40 NNNNYNN
Hyb Bpa Spl (07011) 11:50 11:55 5 min NNNNYNN
Hyb Aii Spl (07020) 12:05 12:10 5 min NNNNYNN
Pune Bbs Expres (12581) 21:30 21:40 10 min NNNYNNN
Vskp Ltt Expres (12749) 21:00 21:10 10 min NNYNNYN
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex (12750) 02:00 02:10 10 min NNNYNNY
Tpty Sc Exp (02731) 07:05 Ends NNNNNNY
Vskp Sc Spl (08511) 08:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Tpty Sc Exp (02769) 04:05 Ends NNNNNNY
Sc Tpty Exp (02770) Starts 12:00 NNNYNNN
Snsi Vskp Spl (02802) 09:25 09:35 10 min NNNNYNN
Sc Ltt Spl (02220) Starts 22:00 NNNNNNY
Sc Nlr Spl (07117) Starts 11:00 NNNNNYN
Nlr Sc Spl (07118) 08:15 Ends NNNNNYN
Hyb Qln Spl (07107) 16:20 16:30 10 min YNNYNNY
Ru Gkp Spl (07490) 23:00 23:25 25 min NNNNNNY
Vskp Ned Specia (08509) 09:00 09:20 20 min NYNNNNN
Sc Ngp Sup Exp (12771) Starts 22:00 YNYNYNN
Ald Hyb Spl (07092) 22:15 22:20 5 min NNNNNNY
Hyb Vskp Spl (07028) 22:25 22:35 10 min NNNNNYN
Chennai Exp (12604) 17:15 17:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Tungabhadra Exp (17608) 19:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Tungabhadra Exp (17607) Starts 07:30 YYYYYYY
Aii Hyb Spl (07126) 13:00 13:10 10 min NNNNYNN
Hyb Jp Spl (07125) 20:30 20:35 5 min NNNNYNN
Nsl Sc Spl (07120) 23:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Pune Bbs Expres (22881) 21:30 21:40 10 min NNNYNNN
Cocanada Exp (12775) 06:55 Ends NYNYNNY
Seven Hills Exp (12769) 04:05 Ends YNNNYNN
Tungabhadra Exp (17024) 19:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Awb Qln Spl (07505) 06:00 06:05 5 min NNNNYNN
Kzj Ned Exp (07151) 23:10 23:30 20 min NNNNYNN
Vskp Snsi Sf Ex (22801) 21:30 22:00 30 min NNNYNNN
Hyb Cct Spl (07001) 23:10 23:15 5 min NNNNNNY
Vskp Sc Special (07147) 08:15 Ends NNNNNYN
Cct Sc Sf Spl (07201) 04:15 Ends YNNNYNN
Hyb Qln Spl (07166) 14:20 14:30 10 min NYNNNNN
Sc Bza Special (07203) Starts 23:15 NNNNYNN
Bza Sc Special (07204) 05:20 Ends NNNYNNN
Hyb Shm Spl (07128) 22:15 22:20 5 min NNNNNNY
Kcg Tpty Spl (07145) 23:35 23:40 5 min NYNNNNN
Tpty Kcg Spl (07146) 03:40 03:45 5 min NNYNNNN
Ns Hydrabad Exp (17255) 04:55 05:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Vskp Sc Ac Spl (02727) 07:50 Ends NNNNNYN
Cct Sc Sf Spl (02737) 09:15 Ends NNNNYNN
Bza Sc Spl (07207) 05:40 Ends NNNYNNN
Tungabhadra Exp (17023) Starts 07:30 YYYYYYY
Sc Cct Sup Spl (02776) Starts 23:15 YNNNNNN
Hyb Jat Spl (07021) 10:55 11:00 5 min NNNYNNN
Sc Bza Spl (07208) Starts 23:15 NNNNYNN
Snsi Vskp Exp (22802) 09:25 09:35 10 min NNNNYNN
Sc Cstm Premium (02701) Starts 23:45 NNNNNNY
Cstm Sc Premium (02702) 13:45 Ends YNNNNNN
Vskp Snsi Ex (18503) 21:30 22:00 30 min NNNYNNN
Sc Vskp Ac Spl (02740) Starts 22:10 NNNNNNY
Sc Garibrath Sp (02709) 11:30 Ends NNNNNNY
Gdr Garibrathsp (02710) Starts 11:00 NNNNNYN
Vskp Sc Ac Spl (02739) 07:50 Ends YNNNNNN
Snsi Bza Exp (17207) 09:25 09:35 10 min NNYNNNN
Ns Sc Spl (07255) 06:00 Ends NNNYNNN
Sc Vskp Spl (08504) Starts 16:30 NYNNNNN
Nzm Duronto Ex (12285) Starts 13:30 NNNYNNY
Vskp Duronto E (22204) Starts 20:30 YNYNNYN
Snsi Sc Exp (17001) 09:25 Ends YNNNNYN
Nzm Sc Duronto (12286) 14:00 Ends YNNNYNN
Sc Duronto Exp (22203) 08:00 Ends NYNYNNY
Sc Duronto Exp (12219) 11:05 Ends NNYNNYN
Satavahana Exp (12713) 11:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Satavahana Exp (12714) Starts 16:15 YYYYYYY
Rajdhani Exp (12437) Starts 12:45 NNYNNNN
Shc Garib Rath (02204) 00:00 23:00 1380 min NNYNNNY
Ral Sc Fastpass (57619) 07:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Duronto Ac Exp (12220) Starts 23:05 NYNNYNN
Hyb Pbn Pas (57563) 23:05 23:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Ned Hyb Pas (57564) 07:10 07:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Vskp Sc Spl (08501) 11:45 Ends NYNNNNN
Bkn Ned Spl (07038) 09:55 00:00 845 min NNNYNNN
Sc Vskp Spl (08502) Starts 16:30 NNYNNNN
Vskp Sc Special (08503) 07:50 Ends YNNNNNN
Sc Ubl Spl (07320) Starts 16:00 NNYNYNY
Tpty Awb Spl (07406) 08:25 08:50 25 min NNNNNYN
Awb Tpty Spl (07405) 01:25 01:45 20 min NNNNYNN
Cocanada Exp (12776) Starts 20:45 YNYNYNN
Mtm Sc Exp (17249) 05:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Mugr Sc Express (17025) 04:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Bhagyanagar Exp (17233) Starts 15:25 YYYYYYY
Janmabhoomi Exp (12805) 18:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Pune Shatabdi (12026) Starts 14:45 YNYYYYY
Devagiri Exp (17058) Starts 12:25 YYYYYYY
Sc Snsi Exp (17002) Starts 16:40 NNNNYNY
Pbr Sc Express (19202) 10:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Sc Jp Exp (19714) Starts 21:20 YNNNNNN
A P Exp (12723) 06:45 06:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Hyderabad Exp (12603) 05:15 05:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Cct Snsi Exp (17206) 16:25 16:40 15 min YNYNNYN
Sc Dbg Express (17007) Starts 22:00 NYNNNYN
Seven Hills Exp (12770) Starts 17:40 NYNNYNN
Sc Shm Ac Exp (12774) Starts 05:30 NYNNNNN
Bhagyanagar Exp (17234) 10:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Machiliptnm Exp (17250) Starts 22:30 YYYYYYY
Snsi Cct Exp (17205) 09:25 09:35 10 min NYNYNNY
Bza Snsi Exp (17208) 16:25 16:40 15 min NYNNNNN
Shatabdi Exp (12025) 14:20 Ends YNYYYYY
Shm Sc Wkly Exp (22849) 15:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Banglore Rajdhn (22694) 18:35 18:50 15 min NNYYNNY
Shm Sc Ac Exp (12773) 19:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Ngp Sc Sup Exp (12772) 08:25 Ends NYNYNYN
Falaknuma Exp (12703) 09:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Rajdhani Exp (22691) 07:35 07:50 15 min YNYYNNY
Sc Mugr Express (17026) Starts 23:45 YYYYYYY
Sc Shm Wkly Ex (22850) Starts 05:30 NNNNYNN
Dbg Sc Express (17008) 22:10 Ends NYNNYNN
Rajdhani Exp (22693) 07:35 07:50 15 min NYNNYYN
Banglore Rjdhni (22692) 18:35 18:50 15 min YYNNYYN
Nagavali Expres (18309) 09:00 09:20 20 min YNNNYNY
Nzm Sc Rjdhni (12438) 14:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Jp Sc Exp (19713) 07:30 Ends NNNNNYN
Sc Ubl Exp (17320) Starts 16:00 YNNYNYN
Coa Ltt Expres (17221) 20:20 20:25 5 min NNYNNYN
Nsl Ns Exp (17232) 23:00 23:20 20 min YNNNNYN
Bbs Pune Exp (22882) 17:40 17:50 10 min NYNNNNN
Hyb Rxl Express (17005) 21:50 22:00 10 min NNNYNNN
Konark Express (11020) 11:35 11:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Vskp Ned Expres (18509) 09:00 09:20 20 min NYYNNYN
Vskp Garib Rath (12740) Starts 20:15 YYYYYYY
Sc Ghy Exp (12513) Starts 07:30 NNNNNNY
Gnt Sc Exp (12705) 21:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Sc Gnt Exp (12706) Starts 07:40 YYYYYYY
Satavahana Exp (12713) 11:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Satavahana Exp (12714) Starts 16:15 YYYYYYY
Godavari Exp (12727) 05:45 05:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Goutami Exp (12738) Starts 21:15 YYYYYYY
Padmavathi Exp (12763) 05:50 Ends YYNNYYY
Padmavati Exp (12764) Starts 18:30 YNNYYYY
Nsl Ns Exp (17214) 23:00 23:20 20 min NYYYYNY
Telangana Exp (17035) Starts 08:20 YYYYYYY
Telangana Exp (17036) 20:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Ajanta Express (17064) Starts 18:10 YYYYYYY
Golconda Exp (17201) 13:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Golconda Exp (17202) Starts 13:05 YYYYYYY
Hyb Aii Sup Exp (12720) 20:50 20:55 5 min YNYNNNN
Ns Nsl Exp (17213) 20:10 20:35 25 min YYYYNYN
Rajkot Express (17018) Starts 15:00 YYNNNYN
Sc Bkn Exp (17037) Starts 23:35 NYYNNNN
Devagiri Exp (17057) 14:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Krishna Exp (17406) 05:45 06:05 20 min YYYYYYY
Krishna Express (17405) 20:40 21:10 30 min YYYYYYY
Konark Express (11019) 07:45 08:00 15 min YYYYYYY
Sc Pnbe Express (12791) Starts 10:00 YYYYYYY
Ltt Vskp Exp (18520) 20:55 21:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Sc Tpty Sup Exp (12732) Starts 20:05 NYYNNNN
Tpty Sc Exp (12731) 07:05 Ends NNYYNNN
Snsi Vskp Exp (18504) 09:25 09:35 10 min NNNNYNN
Cct Bvc Express (17204) 14:35 15:00 25 min NNNYNNN
Ghy Sc Express (12514) 04:20 Ends NNNYNNN
Ltt Coa Express (17222) 01:50 02:00 10 min NNNYNNY
Gorakhpur Exp (12590) Starts 07:20 NNNNYNN
Dakshin Express (12722) 04:05 04:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Bkn Sc Exp (17038) 08:50 Ends NNNNYNY
Hyb Aii Exp (17020) 15:40 15:45 5 min NNNNNYN
Sabari Exp (17230) 11:50 11:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Rjt Sc Express (17017) 10:30 Ends YNYYNNN
Aii Hyb Exp (17019) 07:30 07:35 5 min NYNNNNN
Sc Ghy Spl (07249) Starts 07:30 NNNNYNN
East Coast Exp (18645) 18:00 18:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Aii Hyb Sf Exp (12719) 00:05 00:10 5 min NNYNYNN
Cct Sc Sf Sp (07102) 04:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Gkp Sc Express (12589) 15:10 Ends NNYNNNN
Ap Smprk Kranti (12708) 09:15 09:30 15 min NNYNYNY
G Sc Sup Spl (08891) 18:15 Ends NYNNYNY
Sc G Sf Spl (08892) Starts 06:15 YNYNNYN
Bvc Kakinada Ex (17203) 10:30 10:40 10 min NNNNNYN
Gkp Ypr Express (15015) 15:10 15:20 10 min YNNNNNN
Sc Cct Sf Spl (07202) Starts 23:30 NNNYNNY
Src Premium Spl (02774) Starts 07:30 NNYNNNN
Src Sc Premium (02773) 21:40 Ends NNNYNNN
Vskp Sc Spl (08505) 11:30 Ends NYNNNNY
Sc Vskp Spl (08506) Starts 19:45 YNYNNNN
Ajanta Express (17063) 08:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Sc Vskp Sf Spl (02742) Starts 23:30 NNNNNNY
Bza Sc Spl (07209) 21:40 Ends NNNNNNY
Sc Bza Spl (07210) Starts 23:40 YNNNNNY
Gorakhpur Exp (12592) 06:55 07:20 25 min YNNNNNN
Ypr Gorakpur Ex (15016) 23:15 23:35 20 min NNNYNNN
Janmabhoomi Exp (12806) Starts 07:10 YYYYYYY
Svdk Ypr Premiu (02680) 19:25 19:35 10 min NYNNNNN
Falaknuma Exp (12704) Starts 16:00 YYYYYYY
A P Smprk Krnti (12707) 17:35 17:55 20 min YNYNYNN
Simhapuri Exp (12709) 08:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Simhapuri Exp (12710) Starts 22:55 YYYYYYY
Godavari Exp (12728) 17:35 17:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Visakha Exp (17016) Starts 17:00 YYYYYYY
East Coast Exp (18646) 10:20 10:25 5 min YYYYYYY
Nagawali Exp (18310) 21:10 21:30 20 min YYNNNYN
Ned Vskp Exp (18510) 21:10 21:30 20 min NNYYNNY
Sc Pbr Exp (19201) Starts 15:00 NNYNNNN
Goutami Exp (12737) 06:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Narasapur Exp (17256) 22:05 22:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Palnadu Exp (12748) 15:05 15:15 10 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Sc Premium (02792) 05:00 Ends NNNNYNN
Sc Adi Premium (07018) Starts 07:30 NNNNNYN
A P Express (12724) 19:15 19:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Gkp Ypr Express (12591) 15:10 15:20 10 min NNNNNYN
Pnbe Sc Exp (12792) 21:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Dbg Hyb Express (17006) 22:40 22:50 10 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Premium Ex (02679) 04:00 04:10 10 min NNNNNYN
Hyb Qln Spl (07109) 16:30 16:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Ns Nsl Exp (17231) 21:30 22:00 30 min NNNNYNY
Sc Cct Sf Spl (02738) Starts 22:15 NNNNNYN
Kacheguda Exp (07116) 04:30 04:40 10 min YNNNNNN
Secundrabad Exp (17319) 11:45 Ends NNYNYNY
Ypr Garib Rath (12735) Starts 19:50 NYNYNNY
Sc Mtm Spl (07050) Starts 10:30 NNNNNNY
Nizamuddin Exp (12721) 22:55 23:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Sc Garib Rath (12736) 04:00 Ends YNYNYNN
Vskp Ltt Expres (18519) 12:50 13:10 20 min YYYYYYY
Vskp Garib Rath (12739) 08:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Visakha Express (17015) 07:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Sabari Express (17229) 13:10 13:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Mtm Sc Spl (07049) 05:55 Ends NNNNNNY
Vskp Sc Ac Exp (12783) 07:40 Ends NNNNNNY
Sc Vskp Ac Exp (12784) Starts 17:55 NNNNNYN
Sc Intercity (12795) 23:10 Ends YYYYYYN
Bza Intercity (12796) Starts 05:30 YYYYYYN
Tpty Snsi Exp (17417) 21:00 21:20 20 min NYNNNNN
Tirupati Express (17418) 09:25 09:35 10 min NNYNNNN
Tata Ypr Exp (18111) 22:20 22:30 10 min NNNYNNN
Ypr Tata Exp (18112) 05:20 05:30 10 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Suvidha Exp (22679) 04:00 04:10 10 min NNNNNYN
Svdk Ypr Suvdha (22680) 19:25 19:35 10 min NYNNNNN