← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile.

Samastipur Junction Train Station

  • Code SPJ
  • City Samastipur
  • State Bihar

Train name (no.) passing via
Samastipur Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Hwh Rxl Special (03029) 09:45 09:55 10 min NNNNNYN
Rxl Hwh Special (03030) 01:40 01:45 5 min NNNNNNY
Asn Mfp Special (03555) 14:05 14:10 5 min NNNNNYN
Mfp Asn Special (03556) 20:00 20:05 5 min NNNNNYN
Koaa Gkp Special (03135) 22:20 22:25 5 min NNYNNNN
Gkp Koaa Special (03136) 22:25 22:30 5 min NNNYNNN
Dbg Anvt Special (05213) 11:45 12:05 20 min NYNNNYN
Fzr Shc Special (05216) 13:00 13:05 5 min YNNNYNN
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr (53131) 22:37 22:45 8 min YYYYYYY
Bju Aii Urs Special (05285) 08:28 08:33 5 min NYNNNNN
Dbg Ypr Exam Special (05287) 16:00 16:20 20 min NNYNNNN
Darbhanga Express (05288) 19:20 19:40 20 min NYNNNNN
Aii Bju Special (05286) 10:30 10:35 5 min NNNNNNY
Hwh Dbg Pgr (53041) 09:10 09:28 18 min YYYYYYY
Cdg Dbrg Special (05904) 00:45 00:50 5 min NNNNNNY
Koaa Gkp Special (03131) 22:30 22:35 5 min NNYNNNN
Hwh Gkp Special (03067) 09:55 10:03 8 min YNNNNNN
Bgp Gkp Special (03453) 05:55 06:00 5 min YNNNNNN
Mfp Asn Special (03572) 07:20 07:30 10 min NYNNNNN
Gkp Koaa Special (03132) 22:30 22:35 5 min NNNYNNN
Ltt Jaynagar Special (01049) 02:10 02:30 20 min NYNNNNN
Jyg Ltt Special (01050) 15:05 15:25 20 min NNNYNNN
Mfp Koaa Special (05226) 15:40 15:45 5 min NNNNNYN
Koaa Mfp Special (05225) 21:15 21:23 8 min NNNNNNY
Koaa Mfp Special (03571) 23:10 23:15 5 min YNNNNNN
Hwh Rxl Special (03543) 09:45 09:55 10 min NNNNYNN
Jyg Ltt Special (05513) 21:25 21:30 5 min NNYNNNN
Rxl Asn Special (03544) 01:40 01:45 5 min NNNNNYN
Dbg Dli Premium (04023) 13:00 13:20 20 min NNYNNYN
Avadh Assam Express (15610) 07:30 07:55 25 min YYYYYYY
Ngp Exam Special (05591) 09:55 10:00 5 min NNNNYNN
Ngp Dbg Exam Special (05592) 04:35 04:40 5 min NNNNNNY
Bju Mfp Special (05231) 11:15 11:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Mfp Bju Special (05232) 05:55 06:02 7 min YYYYYYY
Ltt Jaynagar Special (05514) 22:40 22:45 5 min NNNNNYN
Dbg Premium Special (04410) 06:30 06:50 20 min NYNNYNN
Fzr Kir Special (05718) 07:20 07:25 5 min NNNNYNN
Dbg Dli Premium (04409) 13:00 13:20 20 min NNYNNYN
Kyq Svdk Special (05655) 02:50 03:00 10 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Kyq Special (05656) 17:55 18:05 10 min NNYNNNN
Sdah Bny Special (03173) 22:30 22:35 5 min NNNNNNY
Koaa Jyg Special (03585) 06:00 06:05 5 min YNNNNNN
Jyg Asn Special (03586) 15:15 15:20 5 min NYNNNNN
Tata Cpr Special (08181) 09:10 09:15 5 min NNNNNYN
Cpr Tata Special (08182) 19:00 19:05 5 min NNNNNNY
Bny Sdah Special (03174) 03:55 04:00 5 min YNNNNNN
Smi Dhn Special (03328) 12:35 12:40 5 min NNNNNNY
Dbrg Cdg Special (05903) 11:53 12:00 7 min NNNNYNN
Hwh Rxl Special (03043) 01:50 01:55 5 min NNYNYNN
Dhn Smi Special (03327) 04:03 04:08 5 min NNNNNYN
Kyq Svdk Express (15655) 02:50 03:00 10 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Kyq Express (15656) 17:55 18:05 10 min NNYNNNN
Muzaffarpur Express (11061) 23:50 00:15 25 min YNYNYYN
Mfp Ltt Express (11062) 14:20 14:45 25 min YNYNYNY
Darbhanga Express (11065) 23:50 00:15 25 min NYNYNNY
Dbg Ltt Express (11066) 14:20 14:45 25 min NYNYNYN
Bju Gwl Mail (11123) 19:45 19:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Gwl Bju Mail (11124) 11:40 11:45 5 min YYYYYYY
Garib Rath Express (12203) 18:10 18:15 5 min YNNYNNY
Shc Garib Rath (12204) 06:20 06:25 5 min NNYNNYY
Rapti Sagar Express (12521) 23:50 23:55 5 min YNNNNNN
Raptisagar Express (12522) 21:50 21:55 5 min NNNNYNN
Vaishali Express (12553) 10:25 10:30 5 min YYYYYYY
Vaishali Express (12554) 15:55 16:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Swatantra S Express (12561) 16:25 16:50 25 min YYYYYYY
Swatantrta S Express (12562) 16:35 17:00 25 min YYYYYYY
Bihar S Kranti (12565) 09:25 09:45 20 min YYYYYYY
Bagmati Express (12577) 17:00 17:05 5 min NYNNNNN
Bihar S Kranti (12566) 10:00 10:26 26 min YYYYYYY
Bagmati Express (12578) 13:23 13:28 5 min NNNNNYN
Bagh Express (13019) 08:45 08:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Bagh Express (13020) 21:35 21:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Mithila Express (13021) 03:15 03:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Mithila Express (13022) 15:03 15:08 5 min YYYYYYY
Tirhut Express (13157) 07:55 08:00 5 min NYNNNNN
Tirhut Express (13158) 15:25 15:30 5 min NNYNNNN
Mithilanchal Express (13156) 15:40 15:45 5 min YNNNYNN
Gangasagar Express (13185) 05:00 05:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Ganga Sagar Express (13186) 19:40 19:45 5 min YYYYYYY
Intercity Express (13226) 11:40 11:48 8 min YYYYYYN
Janasewa Express (13419) 19:10 19:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Jansewa Express (13420) 00:05 00:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Hariharnath Express (14523) 06:15 06:20 5 min YNNYNNN
Umb Mfp Express (14524) 00:30 00:35 5 min NYNNNYN
Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 10:45 11:05 20 min NYNNYNY
Saryuyamuna Express (14650) 21:05 21:35 30 min YNYNNYN
Shaheed Express (14673) 10:45 11:05 20 min YNYYNYN
Shaheed Express (14674) 21:05 21:35 30 min NYNYYNY
Maurya Express (15027) 06:30 06:35 5 min YYYYYYY
Maurya Express (15028) 16:08 16:13 5 min YYYYYYY
Purbanchal Express (15047) 00:25 00:30 5 min YYNYNYN
Purvanchal Express (15048) 17:45 17:50 5 min YYNNYNY
Koaa Gkp Express (15051) 00:25 00:30 5 min NNNNYNN
Gkp Kolkata Express (15052) 18:15 18:20 5 min NNNYNNN
Amarnath Express (15097) 05:55 06:00 5 min NNNYNNN
Amarnath Express (15098) 04:30 04:35 5 min NYNNNNN
Bju Ljn Express (15203) 21:35 21:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Ljn Bju Express (15204) 06:01 06:06 5 min YYYYYYY
Muzaffarpur Express (15227) 02:15 02:20 5 min NNYNNNN
Mfp Ypr Express (15228) 08:20 08:25 5 min YNNNNNN
Jammu Ghy Express (15654) 04:30 04:35 5 min NNNNYNN
Amarnath Express (15653) 05:30 05:35 5 min NNYNNNN
Kir Asr Express (15707) 04:10 04:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Asr Kir Express (15708) 13:50 13:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Tata Cpr Express (18181) 11:25 11:33 8 min YYYYYYY
Cpr Tata Express (18182) 17:15 17:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Sabarmati Express (19165) 17:30 17:58 28 min NNYNYNY
Sabarmati Express (19166) 05:35 06:00 25 min YNYNNYN
Dbg Pune Express (11034) 17:55 18:14 19 min NNNNYNN
Mithilanchal Express (13155) 07:55 08:00 5 min NNNYNNY
Jyg Garib Rath (12570) 10:10 10:15 5 min NYNNNYN
Jyg Anvt G Rath (12569) 15:15 15:20 5 min YNNNYNN
Maur Dhawaj Express (12492) 00:30 00:35 5 min NNNNYNN
Darbhanga Express (11033) 05:15 05:35 20 min NNYNNNN
Mour Dhwaj Express (12491) 05:55 06:00 5 min NNNNNNY
Puri Dbg Jyg Express (18419) 10:10 10:15 5 min NNNYNNN
Jyg Dbg Puri Express (18420) 08:20 08:25 5 min NNNNNYN
Dbrg Cdg Express (15903) 11:55 12:00 5 min YNNNNNN
Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) 00:30 00:35 5 min NNYNNNN
Njp Ndls Express (12523) 15:10 15:15 5 min NYNNNYN
Ndls Dbrg Rajdhani (12236) 05:05 05:10 5 min NYNNNNN
Ndls Njp Superfast Express (12524) 11:20 11:25 5 min NNYNNNY
Dbrg Ndls Rajex (12235) 18:40 18:45 5 min NNNYNNN
Intercity Express (13225) 14:50 14:55 5 min YYYYYYN
Koaa Dbg Express (15233) 21:15 21:20 5 min YNNYNNN
Dbg Koaa Express (15234) 16:40 16:45 5 min NNYNNNY
Rnc Jyg Express (18605) 08:15 08:20 5 min NYNYNYN
Jyg Rnc Express (18606) 22:40 22:45 5 min NNYNYNY
Njp Smi Express (15723) 07:05 07:10 5 min NNYNNNN
Smi Njp Express (15724) 20:05 20:10 5 min NNNYNNN
Njp Udz Express (19602) 15:10 15:15 5 min YNNNNNN
Udz Njp Express (19601) 11:20 11:25 5 min NNNNNYN
Hyb Rxl Express (17005) 12:10 12:15 5 min NNNYNNN
Dbg Hyb Express (17006) 08:20 08:25 5 min NNNNNNY
Asn Gkp Express (13507) 22:25 22:30 5 min NNNNYNN
Asn Gd Express (13509) 22:25 22:30 5 min NYNNNNN
Hwh Dbg Express (15235) 21:15 21:20 5 min NNNNNYN
Dbg Hwh Express (15236) 16:40 16:45 5 min NNNNYNN
Gkp Asn Express (13508) 04:50 04:55 5 min NNNNNYN
Gd Asn Express (13510) 04:50 04:55 5 min NNYNNNN
Kavi Guru Express (19709) 04:30 04:35 5 min YNNNNNN
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) 11:55 12:00 5 min NNNYNNN
Koaa Jyg Express (13135) 07:55 08:00 5 min NNNNNYN
Sc Dbg Express (17007) 12:10 12:15 5 min NYNNNYN
Jyg Koaa Express (13136) 15:40 15:45 5 min NNNNNNY
Dbg Sc Express (17008) 08:20 08:25 5 min NYNNYNN
Koaa Smi Express (13165) 09:55 10:03 8 min NNNNNYN
Smi Koaa Express (13166) 01:37 01:45 8 min NNNNNNY
Bju Gondia Express (15231) 11:13 11:18 5 min YYYYYYY
Gondia Bju Express (15232) 07:05 07:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Hwh Rxl Express (13043) 09:55 10:03 8 min NNYNYNN
Rxl Hwh Express (13044) 01:37 01:45 8 min NNNYNYN
Abadh Assam Express (15909) 15:25 15:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Abadh Assam Express (15909) 15:25 18:15 170 min YYYYYYY
Avadh Assam Express (15910) 07:20 07:45 25 min YYYYYYY
Ntsk Jivachh Li (25910) 07:20 07:45 25 min YYYYYYY