← Back

Hwh Gkp Special -03067 ( Howrah Junction to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 14 18 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 03067 is a train running between Kolkata and Gorakhpur. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 856kms.

The train 03067 is named as HWH GKP SPECIAL. It leaves Kolkata at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 17:00 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ASANSOL JUNCTION, GORAKHPUR JUNCTION, and SAMASTIPUR JUNCTION. In a week, HWH GKP SPECIAL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 22:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bandel Junction (BDC) 23:53 23:55 2 min 40 km 1 1
3 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:11 01:13 2 min 107 km 2 1
4 Durgapur (DGR) 01:59 02:01 2 min 171 km 2 1
5 Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:45 02:50 5 min 213 km 2 1
6 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:53 03:55 2 min 294 km 2 1
7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:28 04:30 2 min 323 km 2 1
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 05:55 06:00 5 min 367 km 2 1
9 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 06:46 06:48 2 min 421 km 2 1
10 Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:10 08:30 20 min 460 km 2 1
11 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 09:55 10:03 8 min 511 km 2 1
12 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 11:05 11:07 2 min 563 km 2 1
13 Chhapra (CPR) 13:25 13:35 10 min 676 km 2 1
14 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 17:00 Ends 0 856 km 2 1