← Back

Gkp Asn Express -13508 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 15 14 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13508 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Asansol. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Asansol is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 644kms.

The train 13508 is named as GKP ASN EXPRESS. It leaves Gorakhpur at 20:55 on day 1 and reaches Asansol at 11:15 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ASANSOL JUNCTION, SAMASTIPUR JUNCTION, and CHITTARANJAN. In a week, GKP ASN EXPRESS operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 20:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:54 21:56 2 min 50 km 1 1
3 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 22:20 22:25 5 min 71 km 1 1
4 Siwan Junction (SV) 23:20 23:25 5 min 120 km 1 1
5 Chhapra (CPR) 00:50 01:00 10 min 180 km 2 1
6 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:09 02:11 2 min 240 km 2 1
7 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:55 04:00 5 min 293 km 2 1
8 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:50 04:55 5 min 345 km 2 1
9 Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 min 396 km 2 1
10 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:44 07:46 2 min 435 km 2 1
11 Jhajha (JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 min 489 km 2 1
12 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:17 09:19 2 min 533 km 2 1
13 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 09:44 09:46 2 min 562 km 2 1
14 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:24 10:26 2 min 619 km 2 1
15 Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:15 Ends 0 644 km 2 1