Howrah Express -12664 ( Tiruchchirapali to Howrah Junction )
- 2A,3A,SL
- Tuesday, Friday
- 23 35 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no
Train number 12664 is a train running between Tiruchirappalli and Kolkata. Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 2025kms.
The train 12664 is named as HOWRAH EXPRESS. It leaves Tiruchirappalli at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 03:20 on day 3.It takes 35 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.
Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, HOWRAH JUNCTION, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, HOWRAH EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Friday.
If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.
No. | Station name (code) | Arrives | Departs | Stop time | Distance travelled | Day | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) | Starts | 16:00 | 0 | 0 km | 1 | 1 |
2 | Srirangam (SRGM) | 16:16 | 16:18 | 2 min | 12 km | 1 | 1 |
3 | Ariyalur (ALU) | 17:04 | 17:05 | 1 min | 70 km | 1 | 1 |
4 | Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) | 17:53 | 17:55 | 2 min | 123 km | 1 | 1 |
5 | Villuparam Junction (VM) | 18:50 | 18:55 | 5 min | 178 km | 1 | 1 |
6 | Melmaruvattur (MLMR) | 19:58 | 20:00 | 2 min | 245 km | 1 | 1 |
7 | Chengalpattu (CGL) | 20:38 | 20:40 | 2 min | 281 km | 1 | 1 |
8 | Tambaram (TBM) | 21:08 | 21:10 | 2 min | 312 km | 1 | 1 |
9 | Chennai Egmore (MS) | 22:10 | 22:30 | 20 min | 336 km | 1 | 1 |
10 | Nellore (NLR) | 01:42 | 01:43 | 1 min | 517 km | 2 | 1 |
11 | Ongole (OGL) | 03:09 | 03:10 | 1 min | 633 km | 2 | 1 |
12 | Vijayawada Junction (BZA) | 05:30 | 05:40 | 10 min | 771 km | 2 | 1 |
13 | Eluru (EE) | 06:26 | 06:27 | 1 min | 830 km | 2 | 1 |
14 | Rajamundry (RJY) | 07:51 | 07:53 | 2 min | 920 km | 2 | 1 |
15 | Vishakapatnam (VSKP) | 11:45 | 12:05 | 20 min | 1121 km | 2 | 1 |
16 | Vizianagram Junction (VZM) | 13:00 | 13:02 | 2 min | 1182 km | 2 | 1 |
17 | Brahmapur (BAM) | 16:00 | 16:05 | 5 min | 1398 km | 2 | 1 |
18 | Khurda Road Junction (KUR) | 18:05 | 18:20 | 15 min | 1545 km | 2 | 1 |
19 | Bhubaneswar (BBS) | 18:45 | 18:50 | 5 min | 1564 km | 2 | 1 |
20 | Bhadrakh (BHC) | 22:00 | 22:02 | 2 min | 1729 km | 2 | 1 |
21 | Balasore (BLS) | 22:47 | 22:48 | 1 min | 1791 km | 2 | 1 |
22 | Kharagpur Junction (KGP) | 00:30 | 01:00 | 30 min | 1910 km | 3 | 1 |
23 | Howrah Junction (HWH) | 03:20 | Ends | 0 | 2025 km | 3 | 1 |