← Back

Cape Mumbai Exp -16382 ( Kanyakumari to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 62 45 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16382 is a train running between Kanyakumari and Mumbai. Kanyakumari is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2136kms.

The train 16382 is named as CAPE MUMBAI EXP. It leaves Kanyakumari at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 04:40 on day 3.It takes 45 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and KATPADI JUNCTION. In a week, CAPE MUMBAI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kanyakumari (CAPE) Starts 06:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 07:10 07:15 5 min 16 km 1 1
3 Eraniel (ERL) 07:34 07:35 1 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kulitthurai (KZT) 07:49 07:50 1 min 49 km 1 1
5 Parashshala (PASA) 08:01 08:02 1 min 57 km 1 1
6 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 08:14 08:15 1 min 70 km 1 1
7 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 08:50 08:55 5 min 87 km 1 1
8 Chirayinkil (CRY) 09:19 09:20 1 min 116 km 1 1
9 Kadakavur (KVU) 09:25 09:26 1 min 119 km 1 1
10 Varkala (VAK) 09:35 09:36 1 min 128 km 1 1
11 Paravur (PVU) 09:45 09:46 1 min 139 km 1 1
12 Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:00 10:05 5 min 152 km 1 1
13 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:29 10:30 1 min 179 km 1 1
14 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 10:46 10:48 2 min 192 km 1 1
15 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:57 10:58 1 min 200 km 1 1
16 Chengannur (CNGR) 11:11 11:12 1 min 213 km 1 1
17 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:21 11:22 1 min 222 km 1 1
18 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:31 11:32 1 min 230 km 1 1
19 Kottayam (KTYM) 12:00 12:05 5 min 247 km 1 1
20 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 13:25 13:30 5 min 310 km 1 1
21 Aluva (AWY) 13:50 13:52 2 min 326 km 1 1
22 Angamali (AFK) 14:02 14:03 1 min 336 km 1 1
23 Chalakudi (CKI) 14:18 14:19 1 min 351 km 1 1
24 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 14:27 14:28 1 min 357 km 1 1
25 Thrisur (TCR) 14:55 14:58 3 min 381 km 1 1
26 Wadakancheri (WKI) 15:15 15:16 1 min 398 km 1 1
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 16:14 16:15 1 min 427 km 1 1
28 Palakkad (PGT) 16:50 16:55 5 min 458 km 1 1
29 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 18:00 18:05 5 min 513 km 1 1
30 Tiruppur (TUP) 18:48 18:50 2 min 563 km 1 1
31 Erode Junction (ED) 19:50 20:00 10 min 613 km 1 1
32 Salem Junction (SA) 20:55 21:00 5 min 676 km 1 1
33 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 23:15 23:20 5 min 796 km 1 1
34 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:45 00:50 5 min 879 km 2 1
35 Pakala Junction (PAK) 02:19 02:20 1 min 942 km 2 1
36 Tirupati (TPTY) 03:15 03:20 5 min 984 km 2 1
37 Renigunta Junction (RU) 03:40 03:50 10 min 994 km 2 1
38 Koduru (KOU) 04:29 04:30 1 min 1034 km 2 1
39 Razampeta (RJP) 04:59 05:00 1 min 1068 km 2 1
40 Nandalur (NRE) 05:19 05:20 1 min 1079 km 2 1
41 Cuddapah (HX) 05:59 06:00 1 min 1119 km 2 1
42 Yerraguntla (YA) 06:29 06:30 1 min 1158 km 2 1
43 Kondapuram (KDP) 07:19 07:20 1 min 1199 km 2 1
44 Tadipatri (TU) 08:09 08:10 1 min 1227 km 2 1
45 Gooty (GY) 09:14 09:15 1 min 1275 km 2 1
46 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 10:00 10:15 15 min 1303 km 2 1
47 Adoni (AD) 11:19 11:20 1 min 1355 km 2 1
48 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:19 12:20 1 min 1396 km 2 1
49 Raichur (RC) 12:59 13:00 1 min 1424 km 2 1
50 Yadgir (YG) 13:59 14:00 1 min 1493 km 2 1
51 Wadi (WADI) 17:35 17:40 5 min 1532 km 2 1
52 Gulbarga (GR) 18:14 18:15 1 min 1569 km 2 1
53 Solapur Junction (SUR) 20:05 20:15 10 min 1681 km 2 1
54 Kurduvadi (KWV) 21:44 21:45 1 min 1760 km 2 1
55 Daund Junction (DD) 23:15 23:20 5 min 1869 km 2 1
56 Pune Junction (PUNE) 00:35 00:50 15 min 1945 km 3 1
57 Lonavala (LNL) 01:54 01:55 1 min 2009 km 3 1
58 Karjat (KJT) 02:44 02:45 1 min 2037 km 3 1
59 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:24 03:25 1 min 2083 km 3 1
60 Thane (TNA) 03:44 03:45 1 min 2103 km 3 1
61 Dadar (DR) 04:11 04:12 1 min 2128 km 3 1
62 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 04:40 Ends 0 2136 km 3 1