← Back

Suryanagari Exp -12480 ( Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 17 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12480 is a train running between Mumbai and Jodhpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 935kms.

The train 12480 is named as SURYANAGARI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 06:30 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, SURYANAGARI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 13:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 13:58 14:00 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 17:22 17:27 5 min 252 km 1 1
4 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 18:01 18:03 2 min 302 km 1 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:10 19:15 5 min 381 km 1 1
6 Anand Junction (ANND) 19:47 19:49 2 min 417 km 1 1
7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:15 21:35 20 min 481 km 1 1
8 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 22:41 22:43 2 min 548 km 1 1
9 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 00:29 00:31 2 min 614 km 2 1
10 Abu Road (ABR) 01:20 01:30 10 min 666 km 2 1
11 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 02:57 02:59 2 min 749 km 2 1
12 Falna (FA) 03:21 03:23 2 min 765 km 2 1
13 Rani (RANI) 03:34 03:36 2 min 780 km 2 1
14 Marwar Junction (MJ) 04:35 04:37 2 min 831 km 2 1
15 Pali Marwar (PMY) 04:59 05:01 2 min 862 km 2 1
16 Luni Junction (LUNI) 05:34 05:37 3 min 903 km 2 1
17 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 06:30 Ends 0 935 km 2 1