← Back

Surya Nagri Exp -12479 ( Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 16 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12479 is a train running between Jodhpur and Mumbai. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 935kms.

The train 12479 is named as SURYA NAGRI EXP. It leaves Jodhpur at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 11:35 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, SURYA NAGRI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 18:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Luni Junction (LUNI) 19:11 19:15 4 min 32 km 1 1
3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 19:43 19:45 2 min 73 km 1 1
4 Marwar Junction (MJ) 20:30 20:32 2 min 104 km 1 1
5 Rani (RANI) 21:20 21:22 2 min 156 km 1 1
6 Falna (FA) 21:41 21:43 2 min 170 km 1 1
7 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 22:13 22:15 2 min 186 km 1 1
8 Abu Road (ABR) 23:35 23:40 5 min 269 km 1 1
9 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 00:51 00:53 2 min 322 km 2 1
10 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 01:48 01:50 2 min 387 km 2 1
11 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:30 03:50 20 min 455 km 2 1
12 Anand Junction (ANND) 04:53 04:55 2 min 519 km 2 1
13 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:37 05:42 5 min 554 km 2 1
14 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 06:36 06:38 2 min 634 km 2 1
15 Surat (ST) 07:30 07:35 5 min 683 km 2 1
16 Borivali (BVI) 10:44 10:46 2 min 916 km 2 1
17 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:35 Ends 0 935 km 2 1