← Back

Rjsthn S Krnti -12464 ( Jodhpur Junction to Delhi S Rohilla )

  • 1A,2A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 8 10 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12464 is a train running between Jodhpur and New Delhi. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 616kms.

The train 12464 is named as RJSTHN S KRNTI. It leaves Jodhpur at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 05:35 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR, REWARI, and DELHI CANTT. In a week, RJSTHN S KRNTI operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 19:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 20:14 20:35 21 min 105 km 1 1
3 Degana Junction (DNA) 21:08 21:11 3 min 149 km 1 1
4 Makrana Junction (MKN) 21:41 21:43 2 min 193 km 1 1
5 Jaipur (JP) 00:15 00:25 10 min 313 km 2 1
6 Alwar (AWR) 02:30 02:33 3 min 464 km 2 1
7 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 05:05 05:07 2 min 606 km 2 1
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 05:35 Ends 0 616 km 2 1