← Back

Mandor Express -12462 ( Jodhpur Junction to Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 10 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12462 is a train running between Jodhpur and New Delhi. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 620kms.

The train 12462 is named as MANDOR EXPRESS. It leaves Jodhpur at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 06:45 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are DELHI, JAIPUR, and REWARI. In a week, MANDOR EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 20:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gotan (GOTN) 20:56 20:58 2 min 84 km 1 1
3 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 21:19 21:24 5 min 105 km 1 1
4 Degana Junction (DNA) 21:57 22:00 3 min 149 km 1 1
5 Makrana Junction (MKN) 22:30 22:32 2 min 193 km 1 1
6 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 22:47 22:49 2 min 207 km 1 1
7 Jaipur (JP) 00:50 01:00 10 min 313 km 2 1
8 Dausa (DO) 01:48 01:50 2 min 374 km 2 1
9 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 02:20 02:22 2 min 403 km 2 1
10 Alwar (AWR) 03:07 03:10 3 min 464 km 2 1
11 Rewari (RE) 04:53 04:55 2 min 538 km 2 1
12 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 05:15 05:17 2 min 559 km 2 1
13 Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 05:32 05:34 2 min 579 km 2 1
14 Gurgaon (GGN) 05:43 05:45 2 min 589 km 2 1
15 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 06:00 06:02 2 min 606 km 2 1
16 Delhi (DLI) 06:45 Ends 0 620 km 2 1