← Back

Udyan Exp -11302 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 23 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11302 is a train running between Bangalore and Mumbai. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1153kms.

The train 11302 is named as UDYAN EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 19:50 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and DADAR. In a week, UDYAN EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 20:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 20:40 20:42 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 21:18 21:20 2 min 27 km 1 1
4 Dodballapur (DBU) 21:39 21:40 1 min 48 km 1 1
5 Gauribidanur (GBD) 22:14 22:15 1 min 87 km 1 1
6 Hindupur (HUP) 22:34 22:35 1 min 111 km 1 1
7 Penukonda (PKD) 22:59 23:00 1 min 148 km 1 1
8 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 23:18 23:20 2 min 168 km 1 1
9 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:20 00:25 5 min 201 km 2 1
10 Anantapur (ATP) 01:09 01:10 1 min 235 km 2 1
11 Gooty (GY) 02:49 02:50 1 min 292 km 2 1
12 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 03:15 03:20 5 min 320 km 2 1
13 Adoni (AD) 04:09 04:10 1 min 372 km 2 1
14 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 04:38 04:40 2 min 413 km 2 1
15 Raichur (RC) 05:38 05:40 2 min 441 km 2 1
16 Krishna (KSN) 05:59 06:00 1 min 466 km 2 1
17 Saidapur (SADP) 06:18 06:20 2 min 487 km 2 1
18 Yadgir (YG) 06:35 06:37 2 min 510 km 2 1
19 Nalwar (NW) 06:59 07:00 1 min 535 km 2 1
20 Wadi (WADI) 07:55 08:00 5 min 549 km 2 1
21 Shahabad (SDB) 08:12 08:13 1 min 559 km 2 1
22 Gulbarga (GR) 08:47 08:50 3 min 585 km 2 1
23 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 09:14 09:15 1 min 612 km 2 1
24 Dudhani (DUD) 09:39 09:40 1 min 635 km 2 1
25 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 10:09 10:10 1 min 663 km 2 1
26 Solapur Junction (SUR) 11:10 11:20 10 min 698 km 2 1
27 Kurduvadi (KWV) 12:23 12:25 2 min 777 km 2 1
28 Daund Junction (DD) 14:20 14:25 5 min 886 km 2 1
29 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:50 15:55 5 min 962 km 2 1
30 Lonavala (LNL) 17:04 17:05 1 min 1025 km 2 1
31 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:32 18:35 3 min 1100 km 2 1
32 Dadar (DR) 19:17 19:20 3 min 1144 km 2 1
33 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 19:50 Ends 0 1153 km 2 1