← Back

Bbs Tpty Sup Ex -22879 ( Bhubaneswar to Tirupati )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 20 21 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22879 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1179kms.

The train 22879 is named as BBS TPTY SUP EX. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 09:25 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VISHAKAPATNAM, and ELURU. In a week, BBS TPTY SUP EX operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 12:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 12:30 12:35 5 min 19 km 1 1
3 Balugan (BALU) 13:28 13:30 2 min 90 km 1 1
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 14:09 14:11 2 min 145 km 1 1
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 14:30 14:35 5 min 166 km 1 1
6 Ichchpuram (IPM) 14:56 14:58 2 min 190 km 1 1
7 Palasa (PSA) 15:45 15:47 2 min 240 km 1 1
8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 16:38 16:40 2 min 313 km 1 1
9 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 17:35 17:40 5 min 382 km 1 1
10 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 18:45 19:10 25 min 443 km 1 1
11 Duvvada (DVD) 19:43 19:45 2 min 461 km 1 1
12 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:36 21:37 1 min 594 km 1 1
13 Rajamundry (RJY) 22:26 22:28 2 min 644 km 1 1
14 Eluru (EE) 23:39 23:40 1 min 734 km 1 1
15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:45 01:55 10 min 793 km 2 1
16 Ongole (OGL) 03:51 03:52 1 min 932 km 2 1
17 Nellore (NLR) 05:07 05:08 1 min 1048 km 2 1
18 Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:33 06:35 2 min 1086 km 2 1
19 Renigunta Junction (RU) 08:40 08:42 2 min 1169 km 2 1
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:25 Ends 0 1179 km 2 1