← Back

Tpty Bbs Express -22872 ( Tirupati to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 18 21 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22872 is a train running between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1179kms.

The train 22872 is named as TPTY BBS EXP. It leaves Tirupati at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:10 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, TPTY BBS EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 13:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gudur Junction (GDR) 14:50 14:52 2 min 93 km 1 1
3 Nellore (NLR) 15:17 15:18 1 min 132 km 1 1
4 Ongole (OGL) 16:44 16:45 1 min 248 km 1 1
5 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:10 19:25 15 min 386 km 1 1
6 Eluru (EE) 20:11 20:12 1 min 446 km 1 1
7 Rajamundry (RJY) 21:36 21:38 2 min 536 km 1 1
8 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 22:16 22:17 1 min 586 km 1 1
9 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 02:00 02:20 20 min 736 km 2 1
10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 03:20 03:25 5 min 797 km 2 1
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 04:18 04:20 2 min 867 km 2 1
12 Palasa (PSA) 05:30 05:32 2 min 939 km 2 1
13 Sompeta (SPT) 05:56 05:58 2 min 971 km 2 1
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 06:35 06:40 5 min 1013 km 2 1
15 Chatrapur (CAP) 06:58 07:00 2 min 1035 km 2 1
16 Balugan (BALU) 07:45 07:47 2 min 1089 km 2 1
17 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 09:10 09:15 5 min 1160 km 2 1
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:10 Ends 0 1179 km 2 1