← Back

Tirupathi Express -22616 ( Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati )

  • CC,2S
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
  • 8 7 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22616 is a train running between Coimbatore and Tirupati. Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 472kms.

The train 22616 is named as TIRUPATHI EXP. It leaves Coimbatore at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 13:40 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, TIRUPATHI EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 06:43 06:45 2 min 51 km 1 1
3 Erode Junction (ED) 07:25 07:30 5 min 101 km 1 1
4 Salem Junction (SA) 08:20 08:25 5 min 164 km 1 1
5 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:20 11:22 2 min 367 km 1 1
6 Chittor (CTO) 11:56 11:57 1 min 400 km 1 1
7 Pakala Junction (PAK) 12:31 12:32 1 min 430 km 1 1
8 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:40 Ends 0 472 km 1 1