← Back

Tpty Cbe Express -22615 ( Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 8 7 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22615 is a train running between Tirupati and Coimbatore. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 472kms.

The train 22615 is named as TPTY CBE EXP. It leaves Tirupati at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore at 22:40 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, TPTY CBE EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 14:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:28 15:30 2 min 42 km 1 1
3 Chittor (CTO) 15:56 15:58 2 min 72 km 1 1
4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:53 16:55 2 min 105 km 1 1
5 Salem Junction (SA) 19:37 19:40 3 min 309 km 1 1
6 Erode Junction (ED) 20:35 20:40 5 min 371 km 1 1
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:23 21:25 2 min 421 km 1 1
8 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 22:40 Ends 0 472 km 1 1