← Back

Kcg Double Deck -22119 ( Tirupati to Kacheguda )

  • CC
  • Thursday, Sunday
  • 12 11 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22119 is a train running between Tirupati and Hyderabad. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 636kms.

The train 22119 is named as KCG DOUBLE DECK. It leaves Tirupati at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 17:15 on day 1.It takes 11 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GOOTY and KACHEGUDA. In a week, KCG DOUBLE DECK operates on Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 05:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 06:00 06:02 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Razampeta (RJP) 07:01 07:02 1 min 85 km 1 1
4 Cuddapah (HX) 07:59 08:00 1 min 135 km 1 1
5 Yerraguntla (YA) 08:34 08:35 1 min 174 km 1 1
6 Tadipatri (TU) 09:44 09:45 1 min 244 km 1 1
7 Gooty (GY) 10:35 10:37 2 min 292 km 1 1
8 Dhone (DHNE) 12:05 12:10 5 min 347 km 1 1
9 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 13:02 13:04 2 min 400 km 1 1
10 Gadwal (GWD) 14:04 14:05 1 min 456 km 1 1
11 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 15:04 15:06 2 min 531 km 1 1
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 17:15 Ends 0 636 km 1 1