← Back

Kcg Maq Exp -17606 ( Kacheguda to Mangalore Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday
  • 28 29 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17606 is a train running between Hyderabad and Mangalore. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1532kms.

The train 17606 is named as KCG MAQ EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore at 11:10 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, KCG MAQ EXP operates on Tuesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jadcherla (JCL) 07:29 07:30 1 min 88 km 1 1
3 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 07:50 07:51 1 min 106 km 1 1
4 Gadwal (GWD) 09:15 09:16 1 min 181 km 1 1
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:15 10:16 1 min 237 km 1 1
6 Dhone (DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 min 290 km 1 1
7 Gooty (GY) 12:13 12:15 2 min 345 km 1 1
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 13:58 14:00 2 min 462 km 1 1
9 Cuddapah (HX) 14:40 14:42 2 min 501 km 1 1
10 Razampeta (RJP) 15:30 15:32 2 min 552 km 1 1
11 Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:30 17:45 15 min 626 km 1 1
12 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:35 19:40 5 min 759 km 1 1
13 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 21:33 21:35 2 min 843 km 1 1
14 Salem Junction (SA) 23:15 23:20 5 min 963 km 1 1
15 Erode Junction (ED) 00:20 00:25 5 min 1026 km 2 1
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 01:08 01:10 2 min 1076 km 2 1
17 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 02:05 02:10 5 min 1126 km 2 1
18 Palakkad (PGT) 03:30 03:35 5 min 1181 km 2 1
19 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 04:35 04:45 10 min 1225 km 2 1
20 Tirur (TIR) 05:28 05:30 2 min 1270 km 2 1
21 Kozhikode (CLT) 06:25 06:30 5 min 1311 km 2 1
22 Vadakara (BDJ) 07:06 07:08 2 min 1357 km 2 1
23 Thalassery (TLY) 07:28 07:30 2 min 1379 km 2 1
24 Kannur (CAN) 08:15 08:20 5 min 1400 km 2 1
25 Payyanur (PAY) 08:48 08:50 2 min 1434 km 2 1
26 Kanhangad (KZE) 09:23 09:25 2 min 1463 km 2 1
27 Kasaragod (KGQ) 09:53 09:55 2 min 1486 km 2 1
28 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:10 Ends 0 1532 km 2 1