← Back

Rayalaseema Express -17429 ( Hyderabad Decan to Tirupati )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 35 15 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17429 is a train running between Hyderabad and Tirupati. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 733kms.

The train 17429 is named as Rayalaseema Express. It leaves Hyderabad at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 06:40 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPATI, GOOTY, and RAICHUR. In a week, Rayalaseema Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 15:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 15:45 15:46 1 min 6 km 1 1
3 Sanat Nagar (SNF) 15:49 15:50 1 min 10 km 1 1
4 Lingampalli (LPI) 16:11 16:12 1 min 24 km 1 1
5 Shankarpalli (SKP) 16:30 16:31 1 min 45 km 1 1
6 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 17:00 17:10 10 min 74 km 1 1
7 Tandur (TDU) 17:54 17:55 1 min 115 km 1 1
8 Nawandgi (NAW) 18:09 18:10 1 min 132 km 1 1
9 Kurgunta (KQT) 18:20 18:21 1 min 140 km 1 1
10 Seram (SEM) 18:29 18:30 1 min 148 km 1 1
11 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 18:44 18:45 1 min 161 km 1 1
12 Chittapur (CT) 18:55 19:00 5 min 170 km 1 1
13 Halakatta (HLKT) 19:27 19:28 1 min 186 km 1 1
14 Nalwar (NW) 19:39 19:40 1 min 199 km 1 1
15 Yadgir (YG) 19:59 20:00 1 min 224 km 1 1
16 Saidapur (SADP) 20:19 20:20 1 min 247 km 1 1
17 Krishna (KSN) 20:36 20:37 1 min 268 km 1 1
18 Raichur (RC) 21:08 21:10 2 min 293 km 1 1
19 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 21:34 21:35 1 min 321 km 1 1
20 Adoni (AD) 22:16 22:17 1 min 362 km 1 1
21 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:15 23:25 10 min 414 km 1 1
22 Gooty (GY) 23:49 23:50 1 min 442 km 1 1
23 Tadipatri (TU) 00:34 00:35 1 min 490 km 2 1
24 Kondapuram (KDP) 00:59 01:00 1 min 518 km 2 1
25 Muddanuru (MOO) 01:29 01:30 1 min 543 km 2 1
26 Yerraguntla (YA) 01:49 01:50 1 min 559 km 2 1
27 Kamalapuram (KKM) 02:09 02:10 1 min 575 km 2 1
28 Cuddapah (HX) 02:43 02:45 2 min 599 km 2 1
29 Nandalur (NRE) 03:24 03:25 1 min 638 km 2 1
30 Razampeta (RJP) 03:49 03:50 1 min 649 km 2 1
31 Pullampet (PMT) 03:59 04:00 1 min 658 km 2 1
32 Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 04:09 04:10 1 min 670 km 2 1
33 Koduru (KOU) 04:29 04:30 1 min 683 km 2 1
34 Renigunta Junction (RU) 06:08 06:10 2 min 724 km 2 1
35 Tirupati (TPTY) 06:40 Ends 0 733 km 2 1