← Back

Haripriya Exp -17416 ( C Shahumharaj T to Tirupati )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 32 21 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17416 is a train running between Kolhapur and Tirupati. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 905kms.

The train 17416 is named as HARIPRIYA EXP. It leaves Kolhapur at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 08:50 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPATI, GOOTY, and LONDA JUNCTION. In a week, HARIPRIYA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 11:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hatkanagale (HTK) 11:58 12:00 2 min 21 km 1 1
3 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:15 13:25 10 min 48 km 1 1
4 Kudachi (KUD) 13:53 13:55 2 min 81 km 1 1
5 Raybag (RBG) 14:13 14:15 2 min 98 km 1 1
6 Ghatprabha (GPB) 14:43 14:45 2 min 127 km 1 1
7 Belgaum (BGM) 15:45 15:50 5 min 185 km 1 1
8 Khanapur (KNP) 16:19 16:20 1 min 210 km 1 1
9 Londa Junction (LD) 16:48 16:50 2 min 236 km 1 1
10 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 17:38 17:40 2 min 270 km 1 1
11 Dharwar (DWR) 18:20 18:22 2 min 306 km 1 1
12 Hubli Junction (UBL) 19:10 19:20 10 min 326 km 1 1
13 Gadag Junction (GDG) 20:28 20:30 2 min 384 km 1 1
14 Koppal (KBL) 21:28 21:30 2 min 442 km 1 1
15 Hospet Junction (HPT) 22:03 22:05 2 min 470 km 1 1
16 Toranagallu (TNGL) 22:48 22:50 2 min 502 km 1 1
17 Bellary Junction (BAY) 23:50 23:55 5 min 535 km 1 1
18 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 00:50 00:55 5 min 585 km 2 1
19 Gooty (GY) 01:38 01:40 2 min 614 km 2 1
20 Tadipatri (TU) 02:18 02:20 2 min 662 km 2 1
21 Kondapuram (KDP) 02:48 02:50 2 min 690 km 2 1
22 Muddanuru (MOO) 03:08 03:10 2 min 715 km 2 1
23 Yerraguntla (YA) 03:25 03:27 2 min 731 km 2 1
24 Kamalapuram (KKM) 03:43 03:45 2 min 746 km 2 1
25 Cuddapah (HX) 04:18 04:20 2 min 770 km 2 1
26 Nandalur (NRE) 04:48 04:50 2 min 810 km 2 1
27 Razampeta (RJP) 05:03 05:05 2 min 821 km 2 1
28 Pullampet (PMT) 05:16 05:18 2 min 830 km 2 1
29 Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 05:28 05:30 2 min 841 km 2 1
30 Koduru (KOU) 05:58 06:00 2 min 854 km 2 1
31 Renigunta Junction (RU) 08:05 08:10 5 min 895 km 2 1
32 Tirupati (TPTY) 08:50 Ends 0 905 km 2 1