← Back

Haripriya Express -17415 ( Tirupati to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 32 19 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17415 is a train running between Tirupati and Kolhapur. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 905kms.

The train 17415 is named as HARIPRIYA EXP. It leaves Tirupati at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 16:35 on day 2.It takes 19 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GOOTY, LONDA JUNCTION, and BELGAUM. In a week, HARIPRIYA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 21:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:20 21:22 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Koduru (KOU) 21:58 22:00 2 min 51 km 1 1
4 Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 22:11 22:12 1 min 64 km 1 1
5 Pullampet (PMT) 22:20 22:21 1 min 75 km 1 1
6 Razampeta (RJP) 22:33 22:35 2 min 85 km 1 1
7 Nandalur (NRE) 22:50 22:52 2 min 96 km 1 1
8 Cuddapah (HX) 23:38 23:40 2 min 135 km 1 1
9 Kamalapuram (KKM) 00:00 00:01 1 min 159 km 2 1
10 Yerraguntla (YA) 00:16 00:18 2 min 174 km 2 1
11 Muddanuru (MOO) 00:29 00:30 1 min 191 km 2 1
12 Kondapuram (KDP) 00:59 01:00 1 min 216 km 2 1
13 Tadipatri (TU) 01:28 01:30 2 min 244 km 2 1
14 Gooty (GY) 02:13 02:15 2 min 292 km 2 1
15 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 03:05 03:10 5 min 320 km 2 1
16 Bellary Junction (BAY) 04:20 04:25 5 min 370 km 2 1
17 Toranagallu (TNGL) 04:54 04:55 1 min 403 km 2 1
18 Hospet Junction (HPT) 05:30 05:35 5 min 436 km 2 1
19 Koppal (KBL) 06:14 06:15 1 min 463 km 2 1
20 Gadag Junction (GDG) 07:13 07:15 2 min 521 km 2 1
21 Hubli Junction (UBL) 08:25 08:35 10 min 579 km 2 1
22 Dharwar (DWR) 09:04 09:05 1 min 599 km 2 1
23 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 09:39 09:40 1 min 636 km 2 1
24 Londa Junction (LD) 10:23 10:25 2 min 669 km 2 1
25 Khanapur (KNP) 10:50 10:51 1 min 695 km 2 1
26 Belgaum (BGM) 11:28 11:30 2 min 720 km 2 1
27 Ghatprabha (GPB) 12:43 12:45 2 min 778 km 2 1
28 Raybag (RBG) 13:14 13:15 1 min 807 km 2 1
29 Kudachi (KUD) 13:34 13:35 1 min 825 km 2 1
30 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 14:55 15:15 20 min 858 km 2 1
31 Hatkanagale (HTK) 15:41 15:42 1 min 884 km 2 1
32 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 16:35 Ends 0 905 km 2 1