← Back

Maveli Express -16604 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Mangalore Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 31 12 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16604 is a train running between Trivandrum and Mangalore. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 619kms.

The train 16604 is named as MAVELI EXPRESS. It leaves Trivandrum at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore at 08:05 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, ERANAKULAM JUNCTION, and KOZHIKODE. In a week, MAVELI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 19:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Varkala (VAK) 20:04 20:05 1 min 41 km 1 1
3 Paravur (PVU) 20:14 20:15 1 min 53 km 1 1
4 Kollam Junction (QLN) 20:25 20:30 5 min 65 km 1 1
5 Karunagapalli (KPY) 20:53 20:54 1 min 92 km 1 1
6 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 21:10 21:12 2 min 106 km 1 1
7 Harippad (HAD) 21:27 21:28 1 min 119 km 1 1
8 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 21:46 21:47 1 min 137 km 1 1
9 Alleppey (ALLP) 22:07 22:10 3 min 149 km 1 1
10 Mararikulam (MAKM) 22:22 22:23 1 min 162 km 1 1
11 Shertalai (SRTL) 22:32 22:33 1 min 173 km 1 1
12 Turavur (TUVR) 22:42 22:43 1 min 183 km 1 1
13 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 23:30 23:35 5 min 206 km 1 1
14 Aluva (AWY) 23:57 23:59 2 min 225 km 1 1
15 Thrisur (TCR) 00:42 00:45 3 min 280 km 2 1
16 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:55 02:05 10 min 313 km 2 1
17 Kuttippuram (KTU) 02:32 02:34 2 min 343 km 2 1
18 Tirur (TIR) 02:52 02:54 2 min 358 km 2 1
19 Kozhikode (CLT) 03:35 03:40 5 min 399 km 2 1
20 Quilandi (QLD) 04:06 04:07 1 min 423 km 2 1
21 Vadakara (BDJ) 04:23 04:24 1 min 445 km 2 1
22 Mahe (MAHE) 04:33 04:34 1 min 458 km 2 1
23 Thalassery (TLY) 04:44 04:45 1 min 467 km 2 1
24 Kannur (CAN) 05:20 05:25 5 min 488 km 2 1
25 Payangadi (PAZ) 05:44 05:45 1 min 510 km 2 1
26 Payyanur (PAY) 05:53 05:55 2 min 521 km 2 1
27 Charvattur (CHV) 06:04 06:05 1 min 536 km 2 1
28 Nileshwar (NLE) 06:14 06:15 1 min 541 km 2 1
29 Kanhangad (KZE) 06:25 06:27 2 min 551 km 2 1
30 Kasaragod (KGQ) 06:49 06:50 1 min 574 km 2 1
31 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:05 Ends 0 619 km 2 1