← Back

Tpty Mas Expres -16204 ( Tirupati to Chennai Central )

  • FC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 4 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16204 is a train running between Tirupati and Chennai. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 151kms.

The train 16204 is named as TPTY MAS EXPRES. It leaves Tirupati at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 10:45 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, TPTY MAS EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 06:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:05 07:35 30 min 10 km 1 1
3 Puttur (PUT) 07:58 08:00 2 min 36 km 1 1
4 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 08:13 08:15 2 min 50 km 1 1
5 Nagari (NG) 08:18 08:20 2 min 52 km 1 1
6 Tiruttani (TRT) 08:33 08:35 2 min 68 km 1 1
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 08:50 08:55 5 min 82 km 1 1
8 Trivellore (TRL) 09:18 09:20 2 min 109 km 1 1
9 Avadi (AVD) 09:38 09:40 2 min 130 km 1 1
10 Perambur (PER) 09:58 10:00 2 min 145 km 1 1
11 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:45 Ends 0 151 km 1 1