← Back

Sapthagiri Exp -16057 ( Chennai Central to Tirupati )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 3 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16057 is a train running between Chennai and Tirupati. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 151kms.

The train 16057 is named as SAPTHAGIRI EXP. It leaves Chennai at 06:25 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 09:40 on day 1.It takes 3 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPATI. In a week, SAPTHAGIRI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 06:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Trivellore (TRL) 06:58 07:00 2 min 42 km 1 1
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 07:28 07:30 2 min 69 km 1 1
4 Tiruttani (TRT) 07:47 07:48 1 min 83 km 1 1
5 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 08:04 08:05 1 min 101 km 1 1
6 Puttur (PUT) 08:19 08:20 1 min 115 km 1 1
7 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:05 09:15 10 min 141 km 1 1
8 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:40 Ends 0 151 km 1 1