← Back

Jp Cbe Sup Exp -12970 ( Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 39 46 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12970 is a train running between Jaipur and Coimbatore. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 2680kms.

The train 12970 is named as JP CBE SUP EXP. It leaves Jaipur at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore at 18:00 on day 3.It takes 46 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, JP CBE SUP EXP operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 19:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Durgapura (DPA) 19:42 19:44 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 min 132 km 1 1
4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 min 240 km 1 1
5 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 23:59 00:02 3 min 312 km 2 1
6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:21 00:23 2 min 340 km 2 1
7 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:47 00:49 2 min 373 km 2 1
8 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:27 01:29 2 min 425 km 2 1
9 Nagda Junction (NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 min 465 km 2 1
10 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 min 519 km 2 1
11 Berchha (BCH) 04:45 04:47 2 min 580 km 2 1
12 Shujalpur (SJP) 05:22 05:24 2 min 623 km 2 1
13 Sehore (SEH) 05:58 06:00 2 min 664 km 2 1
14 Bairagarh (BIH) 06:43 06:46 3 min 693 km 2 1
15 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:05 07:10 5 min 703 km 2 1
16 Habibganj (HBJ) 07:20 07:22 2 min 709 km 2 1
17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:10 09:15 5 min 795 km 2 1
18 Betul (BZU) 10:59 11:01 2 min 901 km 2 1
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 12:13 2 min 988 km 2 1
20 Katol (KATL) 12:54 12:56 2 min 1031 km 2 1
21 Nagpur (NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 min 1092 km 2 1
22 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:12 15:14 2 min 1168 km 2 1
23 Hinganghat (HGT) 15:38 15:40 2 min 1205 km 2 1
24 Chandrapur (CD) 16:48 16:50 2 min 1289 km 2 1
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:40 17:55 15 min 1303 km 2 1
26 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 18:38 18:40 2 min 1372 km 2 1
27 Mancheral (MCI) 19:27 19:29 2 min 1431 km 2 1
28 Warangal (WL) 21:33 21:38 5 min 1545 km 2 1
29 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:10 02:20 10 min 1754 km 3 1
30 Nellore (NLR) 05:19 05:21 2 min 2008 km 3 1
31 Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:45 06:50 5 min 2047 km 3 1
32 Chennai Central (MAS) 09:45 10:10 25 min 2184 km 3 1
33 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:13 11:15 2 min 2252 km 3 1
34 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:08 12:10 2 min 2313 km 3 1
35 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:18 13:20 2 min 2397 km 3 1
36 Salem Junction (SA) 14:50 14:55 5 min 2517 km 3 1
37 Erode Junction (ED) 15:55 16:00 5 min 2579 km 3 1
38 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:43 16:45 2 min 2630 km 3 1
39 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 18:00 Ends 0 2680 km 3 1